ads

OSCARS COUNTDOWN:
LATEST UPDATES

Movies

Oscars

Ballots

Fashion

The Ceremony

Thursday, July 16, 2015

And the 67th Primetime Emmy Awards nominees are … (2015)


Aduba and Deeley had fun announcing some of the
Emmy nominations Thursday morning.
Thursday morning (a little later than normal), the television academy announced its nominations for the 67th Primetime Emmy Awards.

Uzo Aduba and Cat Deeley, along with Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum, announced nominations for 11 categories at a ceremony July 16 from the SilverScreen Theater in the Pacific Design Center in Los Angeles.

HBO is the most-nominated network this year, with 126 nominations, up from 99 last year.

Broadcast networks received double-digit nominations. ABC received 42 (the most among non-cable broadcasters), CBS received 41, FOX received 35, NBC received 41 and PBS received 29.

Netflix received 34 nominations, up from 31 last year. Amazon Instant Video received 12.

"Game of Thrones" again tallied the most nominations — with 24 — and limited series "American Horror Story: Freak Show" and "Olive Kitteridge" received 19 nominations and 13 nominations, respectively.

"This was truly a remarkable year in television," said Rosenblum at the ceremony. "From the 40th Anniversary of 'Saturday Night Live,' to David Letterman’s retirement and the conclusion of 'Mad Men,' television’s creativity, influence and impact continue to grow and have never been stronger. From broadcast, to cable to digital services, our industry is producing more quality television than ever before. Television is the pre-eminent entertainment platform with extraordinarily rich and varied storytelling. The work of our members dominates the cultural discussion and ignites the passion of viewers around the world. All of us at the Academy are proud to be honoring the very best in television.”

"Orange is the New Black" is nominated for its second consecutive season, but in the drama category, following an Academy-sanctioned switch from last year’s comedy nomination.

According to the TV Academy, more than 50 percent of the nominees in the four lead performer categories are either first-time nominees, or from new series.

There were some category changes reflected in the nominations as well. The Academy split the Variety Series genre into two new categories: Outstanding Variety Talk Series  and Outstanding Variety Sketch Series category produced these nominees. The Outstanding Miniseries category was redefined this year as Outstanding Limited Series.

The TV Academy notes that behind the camera, there was a 60 percent increase in the number of women writers and directors nominated in the comedy, drama and longform categories since 2014.


The complete list of nominees (formatting to come)


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Ray Donovan • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet
Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan




Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Empire • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Orphan Black • BBC America • Temple Street Productions in association with BBC AMERICA and Bell Media’s SPACE
Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel and Krystal




Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Timothy Hutton as Russ

Derek Special • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd for Netflix
Ricky Gervais as Derek

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Adrien Brody as Harry Houdini

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions
David Oyelowo as Peter Snowden

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Richard Jenkins as Henry Kitteridge

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Mark Rylance as Thomas Cromwell




Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Felicity Huffman as Barb

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Elsa Mars

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Queen Latifah as Bessie Smith

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Maggie Gyllenhaal as Nessa Stein

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Frances McDormand as Olive Kitteridge

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Emma Thompson as Mrs. Lovett




Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Episodes • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Crescendo Productions, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

The Last Man On Earth • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte as Phil Miller

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman




Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Comeback • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Michael Patrick King Productions, Is or Isn’t Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Grace And Frankie • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer as Amy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as President Selina Meyer




Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Robert Wade, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer
Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer Peter Hebri, Senior Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Shelby Wagner, Producer
Megan Wade, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Mary Donahue, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Co-Executive Producer Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer Tim Gunn, Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Executive Producer James Breen, Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Co- Executive Producer Mike Deffina, Supervising Producer
Colleen Wagner, Supervising Producer Jensen Moon, Senior Producer Melanie Oberman, Senior Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Chaz Gray, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer
Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer Azon Juan, Supervising Producer

The Voice • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer John De Mol, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Marc Jansen, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer May Johnson, Supervising Producer Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer Ashley Baumann, Senior Producer Keith Dinielli, Senior Producer
Barton Kimball, Producer Brittany Martin, Producer Kyley Tucker, Producer Carson Daly, Producer Michelle McNulty, Producer




Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.

Late Show With David Letterman • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video




Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience




Outstanding Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions




Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix




Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video




Outstanding Television Movie

Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case • Acorn TV • Acorn Productions Ltd. and ITV Studios

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios

Killing Jesus • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Nightingale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, BN Films, Sea Smoke Entertainment and Yoruba Saxon Productions




Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper




Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Uzo Aduba as Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren




Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Alan Alda as Alan Fitch

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Pablo Schreiber as George "Pornstache" Mendez




Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope




Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep? • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joshua Brand, Written by

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Gordon Smith, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

Mad Men • Lost Horizon • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Semi Chellas, Written by Matthew Weiner, Written by

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Matthew Weiner, Written by




Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
David Nutter, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

Homeland • From A To B And Back Again • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by




Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh




Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Getting On • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions
Niecy Nash as Denise "Didi" Ortley

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jane Krakowski as Jacqueline Voorhees

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer




Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Comedians • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Paul Giamatti as Juror #10

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K. as Host

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Bradley Whitford as Marcy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne




Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions
Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Pamela Adlon as Pamela

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Elizabeth Banks as Sal

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Tina Fey as Marcia




Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 409 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Will Forte, Written by

Louie • Bobby's House • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written by

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Berg, Written by

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Written by

Veep • Election Night • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Simon Blackwell, Teleplay and Story by Armando Iannucci, Story by
Tony Roche, Teleplay and Story by




Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tucson (Pilot) • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Phil Lord, Directed by Christopher Miller, Directed by

Louie • Sleepover • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Louis C.K., Directed by

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Best New Girl • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Testimony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Armando Iannucci, Directed by




Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Denis O'Hare as Stanley

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Finn Wittrock as Dandy Mott

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Michael Kenneth Williams as Jack Gee

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Bill Murray as Jack Kenninson

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Damian Lewis as Henry VIII




Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Dot & Bette Tattler

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Angela Bassett as Desiree Dupree

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kathy Bates as Ethel Darling

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Mo'Nique as Ma Rainey

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Zoe Kazan as Denise Thibodeau




Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
John Ridley, Written by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Screenplay and Story by Christopher Cleveland, Screenplay by Bettina Gilois, Screenplay by
Horton Foote, Story by

Hello Ladies: The Movie • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Four Eyes Entertainment, Quantity Entertainment and ABC Studios
Stephen Merchant, Written by Gene Stupnitsky, Written by Lee Eisenberg, Written by
The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Written by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jane Anderson, Teleplay by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Straughan, Written by




Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Dee Rees, Directed by

The Honorable Woman • SundanceTV • Drama Republic and Eight Rooks Productions for BBC TWO, co-produced by SundanceTV
Hugo Blick, Directed by

Houdini • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Uli Edel, Directed by

The Missing • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Tom Shankland, Directed by

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Lisa Cholodenko, Directed by

Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Peter Kosminsky, Directed by




Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media
Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
Anthony Bourdain, Host




Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Tim McOsker, Executive Producer Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd for The Discovery Channel
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer Yvette Solis, Producer
Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Property Brothers • HGTV • Cineflix International Media LTD
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer / Producer Katherine Buck, Executive Producer Gerard Barry, Executive Producer
Jessica Vander Kooij, Series Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Sami Aziz, Producer Heather Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Kate Ryu, Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer Ian Sambor, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • All3Media America, Studio Lambert
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer
Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer Dallas Hitchcock, Supervising Producer Miriam Jobrani, Supervising Producer
Darren Woolsey, Supervising Producer Cody Shelton, Senior Producer




Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer Michael Masland, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer Christopher Meindl, Co-Executive Producer Brigham Cottam, Supervising Producer Vince Ueber, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer
Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. for A&E Network
Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer Michael Branton, Executive Producer Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer Brad Holcman, Executive Producer Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Supervising Producer Karen Pinto, Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer Danielle King, Executive Producer Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
David Garfinkle, Executive Producer Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer Denise Contis, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Robert Michael Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Mathilde Bittner, Co-Executive Producer Richard Albrecht, Supervising Producer David Kirkwood, Supervising Producer
Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E Network

Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer Archie Gips, Executive Producer
David Hale, Executive Producer Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer

Devon Graham, Executive Producer Trevor Baierl, Co-Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer




Outstanding Variety Special

Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Dakota Pictures

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS • THIRTEEN Productions LLC and Interscope Records, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.




Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer Matt Lappin, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer Max Werner, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Ariel Dumas, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Adam Lowitt, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer Dan Amira, Writer Travon Free, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer Matt Koff, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer Owen Parsons, Writer Delaney Yeager, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Jessi Klein, Head Writer Hallie Cantor, Writer Kim Caramele, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Jon Glaser, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Kurt Metzger, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer Tami Sagher, Writer Amy Schumer, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jay Martel, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer
Keegan-Michael Key, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Kevin Avery, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Dan Gurewitch, Writer Geoff Haggerty, Writer Jeff Maurer, Wrtier John Oliver, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Will Tracy, Writer
Jill Twiss, Writer Juli Weiner, Writer
Josh Gondelman, Writer




Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by Tina Fey, Special Material by
Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Michael Shoemaker, Special Material by Eric Gurian, Special Material by Meredith Scardino, Special Material by

Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central • Den of Thieves
Brendan Hunt, Written by Keegan-Michael Key, Written by Jordan Peele, Written by
Rich Talarico, Written by

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Written by

Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Brooksfilms Limited
Mel Brooks, Written by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

James Anderson, Written by Fred Armisen, Written by Tina Fey, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by Chris Kelly, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Seth Meyers, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by John Mulaney, Written by Paula Pell, Written by
Jeff Richmond, Written by Andy Samberg, Written by Akiva Schaffer, Written by Tom Schiller, Written by Sarah Schnieder, Written by Marc Shaiman, Written by
Michael Shoemaker, Written by Robert Smigel, Written by

Emily Spivey, Written by Kent Sublette, Written by Jorma Taccone, Written by Bryan Tucker, Written by




Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Show 11040 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20103 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

Inside Amy Schumer • 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Amy Schumer, Directed by Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Show 203 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Diomedi, Directed by




Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • A Tricycle Logic Production in association with Blue Note Records and THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET
Natalie Johns, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Glenn Weiss, Directed by




Outstanding Special Class Program

Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Black Dog Films, Parkwood Entertainment, Diversified Production Services and Roc Nation

The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment




Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Mike Farah, Executive Producer Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer Michelle Fox, Producer
Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die
Billy Eichner, Executive Producer Mike Farah, Executive Producer Anna Wenger, Executive Producer Doug Brady, Co-Executive Producer Elizabeth Baquet, Producer
Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0, distributed by Warner Bros. Television
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer
Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com • A Comedy Central production in association with Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions and Martel & Roberts Productions
Keegan-Michael Key, Executive Producer Jordan Peele, Executive Producer
Peter Atencio, Executive Producer Tara Schuster, Producer
Matt Enlow, Producer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer Robert Paine, Supervising Producer Katy Perry, Performer




Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Producer Sally Daws, Producer
Sue Keeton, Producer Jason Miller, Producer

Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment
Morgan Sackett, Producer Dean Holland, Producer Tom Ragazzo, Producer
Michael Maccarone, Producer Greg Levine, Producer

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films
Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Senior Producer
Sean Stuart, Produced by

Transparent: This is Me • EW.com • A Wifey TV Production
Jill Soloway, Executive Producer

A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks • Clifton Production Services
Brian Katkin, Executive Producer




Outstanding Interactive Program

@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Nerdist Industries, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Garant Lennon Productions, Brillstein Entertainment Partners
Comedy Central Funny or Die Nerdist
Serious Business Aloha Productions
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc.
Home Box Office

Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Broadway Video
NBC Entertainment Broadway Video

Talking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
AMC Studios Embassy Row AMC Digital Megaphone

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
NBC / Tonight Show




Outstanding Children's Program

Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Epitome Pictures
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer
David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by
Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced by




Outstanding Narrator

Hubble's Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Bigger Bang Productions for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television in association with Electus
Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Bearkatt Productions for National Geographic Channels
Miranda Richardson, Narrator

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901) • PBS • Florentine Films
Peter Coyote, Narrator

Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet
Henry Strozier, Narrator




Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore's Filmed Goods and Services
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Ben Cotner, Produced by
Ryan White, Produced by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Chris Wilson, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Alex Gibney, Producer
Lawrence Wright, Producer Kristen Vaurio, Producer
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Frances Bean Cobain, Executive Producer David Byrnes, Executive Producer Lawrence Mestel, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer Brett Morgen, Produced by
Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Produced by

Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Alcon Television Group and The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Frank Marshall, Executive Producer Blair Foster, Executive Producer Alex Gibney, Executive Producer Sharon Hall, Executive Producer Andrew Kosove, Executive Producer
Broderick Johnson, Executive Producer Charles Pignone, Executive Producer

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Leonardo DiCaprio, Executive Producer Howard G. Buffet, Executive Producer Maxyne Franklin, Executive Producer Jess Search, Executive Producer
Jon Drever, Executive Producer Orlando von Einsiedel, Producer Joanna Natasegara, Producer




Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Robert Trachtenberg, Produced by

Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS • A production of Florentine Films, Laura Ziskin Pictures and WETA Washington, D.C. in association with Ark Media
Ken Burns, Executive Producer Dalton Delan, Executive Producer
David Sterling Thompson, Executive Producer Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer
Barak Goodman, Series Producer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Jason Blum, Executive Producer Marc Smerling, Produced by Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS • Florentine Films
Ken Burns, Produced by Paul Barnes, Produced by
Pam Tubridy Baucom, Produced by

The Sixties • CNN • Playtone and Herzog & Company
Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Partland, Supervising Producer Stephen J. Morrison, Producer




Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Tom Vitale, Producer
Erik Osterholm, Producer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
James A. Rota, Executive Producer John Ramsay, Executive Producer Dave Grohl, Executive Producer John Silva, Produced by
Gaby Skolnek, Produced by John Cutcliffe, Produced by Kristen Welsh, Produced by

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • Curved Light Productions and National Geographic Studios for National Geographic Channels
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Bill Maher, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer Timothy Clancy, Supervising Producer Ben Anderson, Senior Producer




Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Produced by Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by
The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot • A co-production of 7 & 7 Films, LLC, Gigantic Pictures, Passion Pictures, Motto Pictures and Independent Television Service (ITVS) in association with Participant Media
Margaret Brown, Produced by Jason Orans, Produced by Julie Goldman, Produced by

Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix • HGW Productions, LLC
Jill Bauer, Produced by Ronna Gradus, Produced by Rashida Jones, Produced by




Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Written by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Written by

Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience
Mark Bailey, Written by Keven McAlester, Written by
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 - 1939) • PBS • Florentine Films
Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by




Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Directed by

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Dave Grohl, Directed by

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Alex Gibney, Directed by

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Andrew Jarecki, Directed by

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Brett Morgen, Directed by




Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks • FX Productions

Bob's Burgers • Can't Buy Me Math • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Freemium Isn't Free • Comedy Central • Central Productions




Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation



Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Bob's Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
John Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim

Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman

Robot Chicken • Victoria's Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count

The Simpsons • Bart's New Friend • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson

The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz

The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver




Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Dave Blass, Production Designer Hugo Santiago, Art Director Drew Monahan, Art Director Natali Pope, Set Decorator
Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Doug Kraner, Production Designer Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator
House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator




Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Henry Dunn, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator
Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Michael Wylie, Production Designer Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator




Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker Incursion • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer
Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Cat Smith, Production Designer Maria Baker, Art Director
Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Amy Feldman, Set Decorator
Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
E. David Cosier, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator




Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Scott Welborn, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Derek McLane, Production Designer Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director
Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
Tyler Robinson, Production Designer Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator
The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director




Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions
Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Allison Jones, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director




Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director




Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios
Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director
Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting Director

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Billy Hopkins, Casting Director Jackie Burch, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director
Wolf Hall • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director




Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer Julianne Hough, Choreographer Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Witney Carson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Spencer Liff, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer




Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography




Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography




Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainmemt
Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography




Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Laura Poitras, Cinematography

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Sam Painter, Director of Photography

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Marc Smerling, Director of Photography

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
James Whitaker, Director of Photography

Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
Franklin Dow, Cinematographer




Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O'Donnell, Cinematographer Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer
Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Steve Wright, Director of Photography Breck Warwick, Director of Photography Matt Fahey, Director of Photography
Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For National Geographic Channel
Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator
Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Cinematography Team




Outstanding Commercial

Brady Bunch - Snickers •
BBDO New York, Ad Agency
O Positive, Production Company

Dream On - Adobe •
Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency
eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company

#LikeAGirl - Always •
Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

Lost Dog - Budweiser •
Anomaly, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company

Made In NY - Gatorade • TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

With Dad - Nissan •
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company




Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions John Dunn, Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer
Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer
Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor
Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer




Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor

Empire • The Lyon's Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor

Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer

Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor




Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor Chris McCaleb, Editor
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Katie Weiland, Editor

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Tom Wilson, Editor




Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Nick Paley, Editor Laura Weinberg, Editor Jesse Gordon, Editor

Billy Song, Editor

The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Stacey Schroeder, Editor

Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, Editor

Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Catherine Haight, Editor




Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor

Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions
Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor

Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Stephen Prime, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor Ben Bosse, Editor




Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Luyen Vu, Editor

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor David Beatty, Editor

Olive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor

24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. - 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Scott Powell, ACE, Editor

Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
David Blackmore, Editor




Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jason Baker, Editor

CONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Conaco LLC
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Christopher P. Heller, Editor Dave Grecu, Editor

Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Rich LaBrie, Editor Christian Hoffman, Editor Phil Davis, Additional Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television, Inc. Ryan Barger, Editor

Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Mark Spada, Senior Editor Andrew Evangelista, Editor




Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

The Case Against 8 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Tripod Media and a Moore's Filmed Goods and Services
Kate Amend, Editor

Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Andy Grieve, Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor Brett Morgen, Editor




Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Andy Castor, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Ryan Leamy, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor
Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Andrea Bailey, Editor Jim Bedford, Editor Julie Cohen, Editor Ed Greene, Editor Jensen Rufe, Editor
Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
Carlos David Rivera, Editor Mary DeChambres, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television
David R. Finkelstein, Editor Terri Maloney, Editor
Ed Martinez, Editor Matt McCartie, Editor Matt Stevenson, Editor Andrew Oliver, Editor Nick Staller, Editor Joel Watson, Editor

Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor David Armstrong, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor Bill Bowden, Editor




Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist Laura Pollock, Hairstylist Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
The Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist Ai Nakata, Hairstylist




Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist Shawn Finch, Hairstylist Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist
The Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist




Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist Victor Jones, Hairstylist
Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm
Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist Vincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist




Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series


American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
The Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director John Bradley, Media Server Operator




Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director




Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Grant Lau, Creative Director JJ Gerber, Creative Producer Michael Radtke, Editor
Rod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC
Patrick Clair, Creative Director Raoul Marks, Animator
Eddy Herringson, Designer Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios
Dan Gregoras, Creative Director Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel's Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Patrick Clair, Creative Director Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Garson Yu, Creative Director Synderela Peng, Art Director Michael Lane Parks, Editor
Alex Pollini, Director of Photography




Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist
Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist Tami Lane, Makeup Artist




Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul's Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder
Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist




Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist
Sian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist




Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist




Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Chef's Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures and City Room Creative
Duncan Thum, Music by

House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by

Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz, in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by

The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • BBC Productions and Masterpiece
Maurizio Malagnini, Music by

Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Music by Mychael Danna, Music by




Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mac Quayle, Music by

Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions
William Ross, Music by

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Rachel Portman, Music by

The Missing • Eden • Starz • New Pictures & Company Pictures in association with Two Brothers Pictures, Playground Entertainment & the BBC
Dominik Scherrer, Music by

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Kevin Kliesch, Music by

24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Sean Callery, Music by




Outstanding Music Direction

Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Animation
Matthew Sklar, Music Director Christopher Guardino, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
Rob Berman, Music Director Rob Mathes, Music Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Stephen Oremus, Music Director

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
David Chase, Music Director

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life - An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Greg Phillinganes, Music Director

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director




Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music by
Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC • Universal Television, Universal Animation Studios, LLC, Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Walter Murphy, Music by Mike Reiss, Lyrics by
Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up • Comedy Central • Jax Media
Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by
Sons Of Anarchy • Papa's Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by




Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Dovekeepers • CBS • Take 5 Productions, Whiz Bang Films, LightWorkers Media, LLC and CBS Television Studios
Jeff Beal, Theme by

Marco Polo • Netflix • The Weinstein Company for Netflix
Daniele Luppi, Theme by

Penny Dreadful • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Abel Korzeniowski, Theme by

Texas Rising • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Debney, Theme by Bruce Broughton, Theme by

Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Dustin O'Halloran, Theme by

Tyrant • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Jeff Danna, Theme by Mychael Danna, Theme by




Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Annette Kudrak, Music Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor Ashley Revell, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist
Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound Design
Joshua Chase, Sound Effects
Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Gregory Vines, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist
The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor Michael Baber, Music Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor Clayton Weber, Foley Artist Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist




Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor Louie Schultz, Music Editor Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor John Green, Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor John Snider, Sound Editor Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor Petra Bach, ADR Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor
Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist
24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor
Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist




Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Bill Chesley, Sound Designer Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor Suzana Peri'c, Music Editor
John Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Michaels, Music Editor




Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
David Lascelles, Production Mixer Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer
Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer
House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer




Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer
Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer




Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer
Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
George Flores, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer




Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director Biff Dawes, Music Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
Eric White, Vocal Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer




Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Fred Stuben, Production Mixer Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer




Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist
Lari Karam, SFX Lead
Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter Charles Baden, Compositor
The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer
Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor
Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor
Garry D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator
Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter
Ken MacKenzie, Lead Animator




Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist Matt Lefferts, CG Artist Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, VFX Producer Douglas Purver, Compositor Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor John Bair, VFX Supervisor Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist
Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator
Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor Sina San, Matte Painter
Adam Coggin, Compositor Mark Nazal, Compositor Henrique Reginato, Compositor Errol Lanier, CG Artist
Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor
Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead Moshe Swed, CG Artist
Kjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist




Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Community • Yahoo • A Krasnoff-Foster Entertainment and Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television
Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator




Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator

The Walking Dead • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator




Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O'Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director Tom Dowling, Camera
Paul Manecky, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director William J. White, Senior Video Control Daniel Campbell, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera John Curtin, Camera Dan Flaherty, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera John Hannel, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera George Rothweiler, Camera Fred Shimizu, Camera
Jack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control
The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Bryan Trieb, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control




Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
John Field, Technical Director JM Hurley, Senior Video Control Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Helene Haviland, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Mike Knarre, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Chris Tafuri, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rod Wardell, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Romero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director Bob Muller, Technical Director JC Castro, Senior Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera Fred Frederick, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Rich Friedman, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Mike Anderson, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera


Watch the nominations announcement here:


Spike Jones, Jr. produced the nominations ceremony for the fifth year.

The 67th Emmy Awards, hosted by Andy Samberg, airs live Sunday, September 20 (8:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT) on FOX and will originate from the Microsoft Theater (formerly Nokia Theatre L.A. LIVE) in Los Angeles. Don Mischer will serve as executive producer for the telecast.

 

Top