67th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards winners (2015)

Just over a week before the telecast airs on FOX, the Television Academy announced many of the winners on Sept. 12 at its Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which recognizes technical achievements, along with giving out some acting prizes.


Just over a week before the telecast airs on FOX, the Television Academy announced many of the winners on Sept. 12 at its Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which recognizes technical achievements, along with giving out some acting prizes.

The final 26 categories will be
announced Sept. 20 on FOX.
The big show is Sunday, Sept. 20, on FOX, but the FXX network will broadcast an edited version of the Creative Arts Emmys the day before (Sept. 19) at 8 p.m. ET/PT with an encore airing at 10:30 p.m.

HBO led the night with 29 honors, with eight going to its drama series "Game of Thrones." NBC followed with 11 — four of which went to the 40th anniversary special for "Saturday Night Live" — and FX won eight times.

Here is the list of 77 winners, which are among the full list of more than 100 categories announced July 16:

Outstanding Guest Actor, Comedy Series
Mel Brooks as Mel Brooks • The Comedians • FX Networks
Paul Giamatti as Juror #10 • Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central
Bill Hader as Host • Saturday Night Live • NBC
Louis C.K. as Host • Saturday Night Live • NBC
Bradley Whitford as Marcy • Transparent • Amazon Instant Video
Jon Hamm as Reverend Richard Wayne Gary Wayne • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix

Outstanding Guest Actress, Comedy Series
Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter • The Big Bang Theory • CBS
Gaby Hoffmann as Caroline Sackler • Girls • HBO
Pamela Adlon as Pamela • Louie • FX Networks
Elizabeth Banks as Sal • Modern Family • ABC
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson • Shameless • Showtime
Tina Fey as Marcia • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix

Outstanding Guest Actor, Drama Series
Alan Alda as Alan Fitch • The Blacklist • NBC
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning • The Good Wife • CBS
F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal • Homeland • Showtime
Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes • House Of Cards • Netflix
Beau Bridges as Barton Scully • Masters Of Sex • Showtime
Pablo Schreiber as George "Pornstache" Mendez • Orange Is The New Black • Netflix

Outstanding Guest Actress, Drama Series
Margo Martindale as Claudia • The Americans • FX Networks
Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell • Game Of Thrones • HBO
Rachel Brosnahan as Rachel Posner • House Of Cards • Netflix
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness • How To Get Away With Murder • ABC
Allison Janney as Margaret Scully • Masters Of Sex • Showtime
Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope • Scandal • ABC


Outstanding Variety Special
Bill Maher: Live From D.C. • HBO
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net
Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE! • PBS

Outstanding Writing, Variety Special
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
Key & Peele Super Bowl Special • Comedy Central
Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store • LouisCK.net
Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen • HBO
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC

Outstanding Directing, Variety Special
Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert • PBS • Natalie Johns
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • Louis J. Horvitz
The Oscars • ABC • Hamish Hamilton
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • Don Roy King
68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • Glenn Weiss


Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network
MythBusters • Discovery Channel
Property Brothers • HGTV
Shark Tank • ABC
Undercover Boss • CBS

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel
Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel
Intervention • A&E
Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo
Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel
Wahlburgers • A&E

Outstanding Special Class Program
Beyoncé And JAY Z On The Run • HBO
The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
The Oscars • ABC
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS
68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS

Outstanding Host, Reality/Reality-Competition Program
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • Tom Bergeron
Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Jane Lynch
Project Runway • Lifetime • Heidi Klum (Host) and Tim Gunn (Co-Host)
So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Cat Deeley
The Taste • ABC • Anthony Bourdain


Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt • FunnyOrDie.com
Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!! • FunnyOrDie.com
Childrens Hospital • Just Like Cyrano de Bergerac • Adult Swim
Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension • Episode 5 • ComedyCentral.com
Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists • FX Networks
Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season • NBC.com
30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN
Transparent: This is Me • EW.com
A Tribute To Mel Brooks • FX Networks

Outstanding Interactive Program
@midnight With Chris Hardwick • Comedy Central
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
Saturday Night Live: SNL40 • NBC
Talking Dead • AMC
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC

Outstanding Children's Program
Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO
Degrassi • Nickelodeon
Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel
Girl Meets World • Disney Channel
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Narrator
Hubble's Cosmic Journey • National Geographic Channel • Neil deGrasse Tyson
Jane The Virgin • Chapter Fourteen • CW • Anthony Mendez
Operation Orangutan • Nat Geo WILD • Miranda Richardson
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901) • PBS • Peter Coyote
Too Cute! • Tubby Puppies • Animal Planet • Henry Strozier

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
The Case Against 8 • HBO
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO
Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All • HBO
Virunga • Netflix

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS
Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies • PBS
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • HBO
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • PBS
The Sixties • CNN

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • HBO
Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel
Vice • HBO

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Citizenfour • HBO
The Great Invisible • PBS/Pivot
Hot Girls Wanted • Netflix

Outstanding Writing, Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Iran • CNN • Anthony Bourdain
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • Alex Gibney
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • Brett Morgen
Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience) • PBS • Mark Bailey & Keven McAlester
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History • Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 - 1939) • PBS • Geoffrey C. Ward

Outstanding Directing, Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Laura Poitras
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Washington, D.C. • HBO • Dave Grohl
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • Alex Gibney
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • Andrew Jarecki
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • Brett Morgen


Outstanding Animated Program
Archer • Pocket Listing • FX Networks
Bob's Burgers • Can't Buy Me Math • FOX
Over The Garden Wall • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXV • FOX
South Park • Freemium Isn't Free • Comedy Central

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Jake The Brick • Cartoon Network
Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel
Regular Show • White Elephant Gift Exchange • Cartoon Network
Robot Chicken • Chipotle Miserable • Adult Swim
Steven Universe • Lion 3: Straight To Video • Cartoon Network
Wander Over Yonder • The Gift 2: The Giftening • Disney XD


Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Bob's Burgers • Eat, Spray, Linda • FOX • John Roberts as Linda Belcher and Tim
Family Guy • Our Idiot Brian • FOX • Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin and Dr. Hartman
Robot Chicken • Victoria's Secret Of Nimph • Adult Swim • Seth Green as The Nerd, Quarterback, Pirates, Bryan Mills/Liam Neeson, Batman and The Count
The Simpsons • Bart's New Friend • FOX • Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson
The Simpsons • My Fare Lady • FOX • Tress MacNeille as Laney Fontaine, Shauna and Mrs. Muntz
The Simpsons • The Princess Guide • FOX • Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver


Outstanding Production Design, Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
Constantine • The Darkness Beneath • Feast Of Friends • The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One • NBC • Dave Blass, Production Designer; Hugo Santiago, Art Director; Drew Monahan, Art Director; Natali Pope, Set Decorator
Game Of Thrones • High Sparrow • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • Hardhome • HBO • Deborah Riley, Production Designer; Paul Ghirardani, Art Director; Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
Gotham • Pilot • FOX • Doug Kraner, Production Designer; Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director; Regina Graves, Set Decorator
House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Chapter 36 • Netflix • Steve Arnold, Production Designer; Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director; Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator
True Blood • Jesus Gonna Be Here • I Found You • Fire In The Hole • HBO • Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design, Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • Friendless Child • Eldorado • HBO • Bill Groom, Production Designer; Adam Scher, Art Director; Carol Silverman, Set Decorator
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • Donal Woods, Production Designer; Mark Kebby, Art Director; Linda Wilson, Set Decorator
The Knick • Method And Madness • Mr. Paris Shoes • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Howard Cummings, Production Designer; Henry Dunn, Art Director; Regina Graves, Set Decorator
Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Dan Bishop, Production Designer; Shanna Starzyk, Art Director; Claudette Didul, Set Decorator
Masters Of Sex • Blackbird • Below The Belt • One For The Money, Two For The Show • Showtime • Michael Wylie, Production Designer; Elizabeth H. Gray, Art Director; Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

— 50 to go —

Outstanding Production Design, Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
The Big Bang Theory • The First Pitch Insufficiency • The Clean Room Infilltration • The Skywalker Incursion • CBS • John Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator
Hot In Cleveland • Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes • All About Elka • TV Land • Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer; Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator
Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • Homicide • Adult Content • HBO • Richard Toyon, Production Designer; L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director; Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator
Transparent • The Letting Go • Amazon Instant Video • Cat Smith, Production Designer; Maria Baker, Art Director; Nya Patrinos, Set Decorator
2 Broke Girls • And The Zero Tolerance • And The Fun Factory • And A Loan For Christmas • CBS • Glenda Rovello, Production Designer; Amy Feldman, Set Decorator
Veep • Joint Session • Tehran • Convention • HBO • Jim Gloster, Production Designer; E. David Cosier, Art Director; Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design, Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer; Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Art Director; Kristen Merlino, Art Director; Scott Welborn, Art Director
The Oscars • ABC • Derek McLane, Production Designer; Gloria Lamb, Art Director; Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director
Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Derek McLane, Production Designer; Aimee B. Dombo, Art Director; Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator
Portlandia • Dead Pets • Call Me Al • Fashion • IFC • Tyler Robinson, Production Designer; Schuyler Telleen, Art Director; Katherine Isom, Set Decorator
The Voice • Episode 701 • Episode 806 • Episode 815A • NBC • Anton Goss, Production Designer; James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer; Zeya Maurer, Art Director; Lydia Smyth, Art Director


Outstanding Casting, Comedy Series
Louie • FX Networks • Gayle Keller
Modern Family • ABC • Jeff Greenberg, CSA
Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Eyde Belasco, CSA
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Jennifer Euston, CSA; Meredith Tucker
Veep • HBO • Allison Jones; Meredith Tucker; Pat Moran, CSA

Outstanding Casting, Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • Jill Trevellick
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Nina Gold, CSA; Robert Sterne; Carla Stronge
House Of Cards • Netflix • Laray Mayfield, CSA; Julie Schubert, CSA
Mad Men • AMC • Laura Schiff, CSA; Carrie Audino, CSA
Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Jennifer Euston, CSA

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special
American Crime • ABC • Kim Coleman, CSA; Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA
American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • Robert J. Ulrich, CSA; Eric Dawson, CSA; Meagan Lewis, CSA
Bessie • HBO • Billy Hopkins; Jackie Burch, CSA
Olive Kitteridge • HBO • Laura Rosenthal, CSA; Carolyn Pickman, CSA
Wolf Hall • PBS • Nina Gold, CSA; Robert Sterne


Outstanding Choreography (tie)
**Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • Derek Hough; Julianne Hough; Tessandra Chavez**
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • Witney Carson
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time • FOX • Spencer Liff
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • Sonya Tayeh
**So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • Travis Wall**


Outstanding Cinematography, Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Gary Baum, Director of Photography
The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Gary Baum, Director of Photography
2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography, Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography
Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography
Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography
Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography
The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography
House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography
Bessie • HBO • Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography
Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography
The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography, Nonfiction Programming
Citizenfour • HBO • Laura Poitras, Cinematography
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • Sam Painter, Director of Photography
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • Marc Smerling, Director of Photography
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • James Whitaker, Director of Photography
Virunga • Netflix • Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

Outstanding Cinematography, Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • Alan Weeks, Cinematographer; Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer; Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan Michael O'Donnell, Cinematographer Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer
Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • David Reichert, Director of Photography; Todd Stanley, Director of Photography; Steve Wright, Director of Photography; Breck Warwick, Director of Photography; Matt Fahey, Director of Photography
Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography; Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography; Terry Pratt, Director of Photography; Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography; Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator
Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography
Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • Cinematography Team


Outstanding Commercial
Brady Bunch - Snickers • BBDO New York, Ad Agency; O Positive, Production Company
Dream On - Adobe • Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agency; eLevel Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company
#LikeAGirl - Always • Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency; Chelsea Pictures, Production Company
Lost Dog - Budweiser • Anomaly, Ad Agency; RSA Films, Production Company
Made In NY - Gatorade • TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency; Smuggler, Production Company
With Dad - Nissan • TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency; Park Pictures, Production Company


Outstanding Costumes, Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer; Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor; Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer
Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • John Dunn, Costume Designer; Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer; James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer; Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer
Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer; Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor; Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer
Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • Michele Clapton, Costume Designer; Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor; Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer; Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer; Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor; Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes, Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
Empire • Pilot • FOX • Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer; Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor
Empire • The Lyon's Roar • FOX • Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer; Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor
Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer; Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer
The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • Salvador Perez, Costume Designer; Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor;Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer
Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer; Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor
Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Marie Schley, Costume Designer; Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing, Drama Series
Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor; Chris McCaleb, Editor
Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • Tim Porter, Editor
Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • Katie Weiland, Editor
Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Tom Wilson, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing, Comedy Series
Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Nick Paley, Editor; Laura Weinberg, Editor Jesse Gordon, Editor; Billy Song, Editor
The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • Stacey Schroeder, Editor
Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • Tim Roche, Editor
Silicon Valley • Two Days Of The Condor • HBO • Brian Merken, Editor
Transparent • Pilot • Amazon Instant Video • Catherine Haight, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing, Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Comic Book Store Regeneration • CBS • Peter Chakos, Editor
Hot In Cleveland • I Hate Goodbyes • TV Land • Ronald A. Volk, ACE, Editor
Mike & Molly • Fight To The Finish • CBS • Stephen Prime, Editor
2 Broke Girls • And The Move-In Meltdown • CBS • Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor; Ben Bosse, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing, Limited Series Or A Movie
American Crime • Episode One • ABC • Luyen Vu, Editor
Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor; David Beatty, Editor
Olive Kitteridge • Security • HBO • Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor
24: Live Another Day • 10:00 P.M. - 11:00 A.M. • FOX • Scott Powell, ACE, Editor
Wolf Hall • Part 2: Entirely Beloved • PBS • David Blackmore, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing, Variety Programming
The Colbert Report • Farewell Colbert (segment) • Comedy Central • Jason Baker, Editor
CONAN • Conan In Cuba • TBS • Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor; Christopher P. Heller, Editor; Dave Grecu, Editor
Key & Peele • Scariest Movie Ever • Comedy Central • Rich LaBrie, Editor;  Christian Hoffman, Editor; Phil Davis, Additional Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • N.S.A. Edward Snowden (segment) • HBO • Ryan Barger, Editor
Late Show With David Letterman • Finale Montage (segment) • CBS • Mark Spada, Senior Editor; Andrew Evangelista, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing, Nonfiction Programming
The Case Against 8 • HBO • Kate Amend, Editor
Citizenfour • HBO • Mathilde Bonnefoy, Editor
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • Andy Grieve, Editor
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay • HBO • Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor; Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor; Caitlyn Green, Co-Editor; Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor
Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • Joe Beshenkovsky, Editor; Brett Morgen, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing, Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Morocc' And Roll • CBS • Andy Castor, Editor; Julian Gomez, Editor; Andrew Kozar, Editor; Ryan Leamy, Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Editor; Paul C. Nielsen, Editor; Jacob Parsons, Editor
Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor
Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • Andrea Bailey, Editor; Jim Bedford, Editor; Julie Cohen, Editor Ed Greene, Editor; Jensen Rufe, Editor
Project Runway All Stars • Something Wicked This Way Comes • Lifetime • Carlos David Rivera, Editor; Mary DeChambres, Editor
Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • David R. Finkelstein, Editor; Terri Maloney, Editor; Ed Martinez, Editor; Matt McCartie, Editor; Matt Stevenson, Editor; Andrew Oliver, Editor; Nick Staller, Editor; Joel Watson, Editor
Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor; Joubin Mortazavi, Editor; Evan Mediuch, Editor; Tim Atzinger, Editor; David Armstrong, Editor; Plowden Schumacher, Editor; Bill Bowden, Editor


Outstanding Hairstyling, Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Eldorado • HBO • Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist; Lisa De Jesus, Key Hairstylist; Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist
Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist
Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist; Candice Banks, Department Head Hairstylist; Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist; Gary Machin, Hairstylist; Laura Pollock, Hairstylist; Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
The Knick • Get The Rope • Cinemax • Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist; Rose Chatterton, Key Hairstylist; Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist; Victor De Nicola, Hairstylist; Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist; Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist; Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling, Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Aerobics Meltdown • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Freeman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1115 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Department Head Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Key Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist Ralph Abalos, Hairstylist Shawn Finch, Hairstylist Melissa Jaqua, Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 818B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto-Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist Giannandrea Marongiu, Additional Hairstylist Stacy Morris, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling, Limited Series Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Monty Schuth, Key Hairstylist
Iasia Merriweather, Hairstylist Victor Jones, Hairstylist

Grace Of Monaco • Lifetime • YRF Entertainment, Stone Angels, The Weinstein Company, Silver Reel, TF1 Films Production, Gaumont, Lucky Red, OD Shots, UFilm
Agathe Dupuis, Department Head Hairstylist Silvine Picard, Key Hairstylist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Cydney Cornell, Department Head Hairstylist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Cliona Furey, Department Head Hairstylist Cathy Shibley, Key Hairstylist
Jacqueline Robertson-Cull, Additional Hairstylist Vincent Sullivan, Personal Hairstylist


Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction, Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia and 19 Entertainment
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4190 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Steven Brill, Lighting Designer Timothy Stephenson, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Amy Adams • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 11 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 818A • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director John Bradley, Media Server Operator

 — 25 to go —

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction, Variety Special

Dancing With The Stars: 10th Anniversary Special • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry • NBC • NFL Network
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director


Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director; Kyle Cooper, Creative Director;
Lee Nelson, Art Director/3D Supervisor; Nadia Tzou, Art Director/2D Supervisor

Bosch • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
Grant Lau, Creative Director JJ Gerber, Creative Producer Michael Radtke, Editor
Rod Basham, Flame Artist

Halt And Catch Fire • AMC • AMC Studios / Gran Via Productions / Stalwart Films, LLC
Patrick Clair, Creative Director Raoul Marks, Animator
Eddy Herringson, Designer Paul Kim, Typographer

Manhattan • WGN America • Lionsgate Television, Skydance Television and Tribune Studios
Dan Gregoras, Creative Director Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer Griffin Frazen, Designer

Marvel's Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
Patrick Clair, Creative Director Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Garson Yu, Creative Director Synderela Peng, Art Director Michael Lane Parks, Editor
Alex Pollini, Director of Photography


Outstanding Makeup, Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • What Jesus Said • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Mother’s Mercy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Method And Madness • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist Maurine Burke, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

Sons Of Anarchy • Faith and Despondency • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tracey Anderson, Department Head Makeup Artist Michelle Garbin, Key Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Taylor, Makeup Artist Tami Lane, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup, Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Episode 406 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

RuPaul's Drag Race • ShakesQueer • Logo • World of Wonder
Mathu Andersen, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance • Episode 1108 • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
Heather Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist
Marie DelPrete, Key Makeup Artist Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Tyson Fountaine, Makeup Artist Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup, Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist Mi Young, Key Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Makeup Artist Noel Hernandez, Makeup Artist
Sian Richards, Personal Makeup Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Gregor Eckstein, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Olive Kitteridge • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist Gerald Quist, Key Makeup Artist
Liz Bernstrom, Makeup Artist

The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist Patricia Keighran, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly-Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist


Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup, Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Freak Show • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Joe Farulla, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

The Knick • Crutchfield • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
Justin Raleigh, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ozzy Alvarez, Special Makeup Effects Artist Danielle Noe, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bernie Eichholz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ezell, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kodai Yoshizawa, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Penny Dreadful • Grand Guignol • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY
Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barney Nikolic, Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • Strangers • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Garrett Immel, Prosthetic Designer Gino Crognale, Makeup Effects Artist Kevin Wasner, Makeup Effects Artist Andy Schoneberg, Makeup Artist


Outstanding Music Composition, Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Chef's Table • Francis Mallmann • Netflix • Duncan Thum
House Of Cards • Chapter 32 • Netflix • Jeff Beal
Outlander • Sassenach • Starz • Bear McCreary
The Paradise • Episode 8 • PBS • Maurizio Malagnini
Penny Dreadful • Closer Than Sisters • Showtime • Abel Korzeniowski
Tyrant • Pilot • FX Networks • Jeff Danna & Mychael Danna

Outstanding Music Composition, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
American Horror Story: Freak Show • Orphans • FX Networks • Mac Quayle
Away And Back • Hallmark Channel • William Ross
Bessie • HBO • Rachel Portman
The Missing • Eden • Starz • Dominik Scherrer
Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Kevin Kliesch
24: Live Another Day • 11:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. • FOX • Sean Callery

Outstanding Music Direction
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas • NBC • Matthew Sklar & Christopher Guardino
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • Rob Berman & Rob Mathes
The Oscars • ABC • Stephen Oremus
Peter Pan Live! • NBC • David Chase
Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life - An All-Star GRAMMY Salute • CBS • Greg Phillinganes
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • Alan Gilbert, Conductor and Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Comedians • Celebrity Guest / Song Title: Kiss An Old Man • FX Networks
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Lyrics by; Robert Lopez, Music by

Glee • Dreams Come True / Song Title: This Time • FOX
Darren Criss, Music & Lyrics by

How Murray Saved Christmas • Song Title: You Gotta Believe • NBC
Walter Murphy, Music by; Mike Reiss, Lyrics by

Inside Amy Schumer • Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up • Comedy Central
Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics; by Jim Roach, Music by

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by; Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy • Papa's Goods / Song Title: Come Join The Murder • FX Networks
Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by; Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by; Jake Smith, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Dovekeepers • CBS • Jeff Beal
Marco Polo • Netflix • Daniele Luppi
Penny Dreadful • Showtime • Abel Korzeniowski
Texas Rising • HISTORY • John Debney & Bruce Broughton
Transparent • Amazon Instant Video • Dustin O'Halloran
Tyrant • FX Networks • Jeff Danna & Mychael Danna


Outstanding Sound Editing, Series

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz
Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire • The Good Listener • HBO
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Annette Kudrak, Music Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Mark Costanzo, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Peter Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • All Happy Families Are Alike • FOX
George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor Ashley Revell, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix
Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound Design
Joshua Chase, Sound Effects
Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Gregory Vines, Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC
Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Lou Thomas, ADR Supervisor Michael Baber, Music Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor Clayton Weber, Foley Artist Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor Louie Schultz, Music Editor Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor Catherine Harper, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Curtain Call • FX Networks
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor John Green, Dialogue Editor David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY
Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor John Snider, Sound Editor Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY
John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Bjelic, Sound Effects Supervisor Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor Tyler Witham, Sound Effects Editor Mike Mancuso, Sound Effects Editor Adam Stein, Sound Effects Editor Petra Bach, ADR Editor
Jill Purdy, MPSE, ADR Editor Mark Dejczak, ADR Editor Mark Gingas, Dialogue Editor
Dermain Finlayson, Dialogue Editor Dale Lennon, Dialogue Editor Kevin Banks, MPSE, Music Editor Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Steve Baine, Foley Artist Simon Meilleur, Foley Artist

24: Live Another Day • 7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M. • FOX
Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Sound Editor Jeffrey R. Whitcher, Sound Editor
Robert W. Guastini, Sound Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Sound Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing, Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Madagascar • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, C.A.S., Sound Designer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Justin Lebens, Sound Editor

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Bill Chesley, Sound Designer Dave Ellinwood, Dialogue Editor
Dan Timmons, Sound Effects Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Duncan Clark, Dialogue Editor
Matthew Snedecor, Sound Effects Editor Suzana Peri'c, Music Editor
John Carbonara, Music Editor

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound Editor Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Michaels, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing, Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
David Lascelles, Production Mixer Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing, Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for HISTORY
Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing, Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
George Flores, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing, Variety Series Or Special

57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director Biff Dawes, Music Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Robert Palladino, Production Mixer Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production Mixer
Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
Eric White, Vocal Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing, Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
Fred Stuben, Production Mixer Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer


Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XVIII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Paul Rafferty, On-Set VFX Supervisor Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator Ken Jones, Lead FX Artist
Lari Karam, SFX Lead
Whitman Gove Lindstrom, Matte Painter Charles Baden, Compositor

The Flash • Grodd Lives • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Berlanti Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor James Baldanzi, Visual Effects Producer
Keith Hamakawa, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Shulman, Animation Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, 3D Supervisor
Kurt Smith, 3D Character Artist Lorenzo Mastrobuono, 3D Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Supervisor Gevork Babityan, Lead Compositing Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Marvel's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios
Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor
Garry D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Vikings • To The Gates! • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Senior Special Visual Effects Producer
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Wishart, Lead Environment Artist Engin Arslan, Lead Lighter
Ken MacKenzie, Lead Animator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects, Supporting Role

American Horror Story: Freak Show • Edward Mordrake, Part 2 • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist Matt Lefferts, CG Artist Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Lesley Robson-Foster, VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, VFX Producer Douglas Purver, Compositor Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor John Bair, VFX Supervisor Greg Radcliffe, Digital Artist
Rebecca Dunn, Compositing Supervisor Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Steven Kirshoff, Special Effects Forman

Gotham • Lovecraft • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Bell, Visual Effects Producer Erin Perkins, VFX Coordinator
Eric Deinzer, Compositing Supervisor Sina San, Matte Painter
Adam Coggin, Compositor Mark Nazal, Compositor Henrique Reginato, Compositor Errol Lanier, CG Artist

Marvel's Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor
Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead Moshe Swed, CG Artist
Kjell Strode, FX Technical Director

The Walking Dead • Conquer • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor
Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX Producer
Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Franco Leng, Senior 2D Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist
William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist


Outstanding Stunt Coordination, Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
Community • Yahoo • Ben Scott, Stunt Coordinator
It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator
Saturday Night Live • NBC • Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Stunt Coordinator
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination, Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Blacklist • NBC • Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator
Sons Of Anarchy • FX Networks • Eric Norris, Stunt Coordinator
The Walking Dead • AMC • Monty Simons, Stunt Coordinator


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control, Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera
John D. O'Brien, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Show 20015 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director Tom Dowling, Camera
Paul Manecky, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director William J. White, Senior Video Control Daniel Campbell, Camera
Al Cialino, Camera John Curtin, Camera Dan Flaherty, Camera
Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera John Hannel, Camera
Steve Kaufman, Camera George Rothweiler, Camera Fred Shimizu, Camera
Jack W. Young, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Taraji P. Henson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 718B • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Bryan Trieb, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company
John Field, Technical Director JM Hurley, Senior Video Control Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Helene Haviland, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Mike Knarre, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Chris Tafuri, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rod Wardell, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Romero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Peter Pan Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director Bob Muller, Technical Director JC Castro, Senior Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera Fred Frederick, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera
Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Rich Friedman, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control

68th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
Mike Anderson, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director Paul Ranieri, Senior Video Control Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera
John Kosmaczwski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera
Jim Tufaro, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera


View all of the nominations and winners at Emmys.com.

Don't forget to download our Emmys ballot to follow along for the big night.


The 67th Emmy Awards, hosted by Andy Samberg, airs live Sunday, September 20 (8:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT) on FOX and will originate from the Microsoft Theater (formerly Nokia Theatre L.A. LIVE) in Los Angeles. Don Mischer will serve as executive producer for the telecast.

COMMENTS

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Name

007 100 Years Of Movies 12 years a slave 127 hours 1370 wspd 1973 20 days 2009 2010 2011 2012 2012 gg 2012 ggs 2012-2013 2013 2013 gg 2014 2014 gg 2014 ggs 2015 2015 ggs 2016 22 jump street 38th Annual 3d 42 48fps 50 days 74th Annual 77th Annual 81st Annual 82nd annual 83nd Annual 83rd Annual 84th annual 85 years of Oscar 85th Annual 86th Annual 87th Annual 88th Annual 8949 Wilshire 89th Annual 90th Annual Aaron Paul aaron sorkin ABC Academy Awards academy museum academy originals acceptance speech action actor adam levine adam sandler adam shankman adele after oscar show Alan Cumming album Alec Baldwin Alfonso Cuaron aliens all you need to know alone yet not alone amazing spider-man AMC Theatres american idol american sniper AMPAS amy adams amy poehler Amy Robach analysis anchorman andrew garfield Andrew J. West andy horn andy samberg Andy Wachowski ang lee Angela Lansbury angelina jolie Animated Feature animated short animation Anna Kendrick Anna Mastro Anna Paquin Anne Hathaway annie awards announcement announcer Ansel Elgort app apple archway argo arguing with myself Armie Hammer Arnold Schwarzenegger art direction at the round table Atmos atticus ross auction audio august osage county aurora avatar awards season backstage bad grandpa BAFTA ballot ballots barbara walters Barbra Streisand Barry Chusid baseball batman batman at the oscars battle of the year Baymax Bears beasts of the southern wild Beautiful Creatures behind-the-scenes belgium ben affleck Ben Stiller Ben Whishaw Benjamin Button Best best actress Best Picture Best Picture Showcase Better Midler beverage beverly hilton beyonce Big Hero 6 big wedding billy crystal bingo birdman biutiful black nativity black swan Blake Mitchell bleacher seats blockbuster blue jasmine blue sky studios board of governors bob gunton Bob Hope Bono book box office Boyhood Brad Bird brad pitt bradley cooper branch brand brand identity brave brian grazer British Academy Film Awards Britt Robertson broadway broken city Bruce Willis Bryan Cranston Bryce Dallas Howard Bullet to the Head bullhead Burbank burtt buzz calendar Cameron Diaz campaign canada Cannes cape cod Captain America captain phillips Carla Gugino carrie Cars casting directors Cat Deeley catching fire cate blanchett category CBS News ceremony ceremony poster CFO changes channing tatum charity Charlie Haykel charlize theron chasing mavericks chat Chatting up a STORM checklist Cheryl Boone Isaacs Cheryl Cecchetto Chicago chomet Chris Evans chris hemsworth Chris Pine chris pratt Chris Rock christian bale Christina Kounelias christmas christmas sweater christopher nolan Christopher Plummer CIFF CIM Group cinematic memory cirque cirque du soleil Cleveland cliff dwellings clint eastwood closed circuit cloud atlas cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2 CMO coen coldplay colin farrell College color colorado columbia pictures columbus comedy comics composers concert Conor Gaughan cons construction contest contests contract correspondent costume Countdown country strong coverage craig zadan creative arts emmys credentials critics awards crystal curtain dallas buyers club daniel craig Daniel Day-Lewis dannette herman danny boyle dark knight dark knight rises Darren Aronofsky data dave bautista David Carr david fincher David Hill david o. russell David Rockwell davis days of future past deadline Debbie Reynolds delivery man Denzel Washington derek mclane design desolation of smaug Despicable Me diary of a wimpy kid dick smith dinosaurs director disaster discussion disney doc feature documentary Dolby Dolby Theatre Don Cheadle Don Mischer don mischer productions download drama dream dredd dumbledore durango Dustin Hoffman DVDs Dwayne Johnson e e-voting earthcam earthquake Eastman Kodak Company eddie murphy edge of tomorrow education EGOT election elections electronic eligible elle fanning ellen degeneres Ellen K elysium Emerson College emily blunt emma stone emma thompson emma watson emmys emmys awards end of watch enders game Entertainment Weekly envelope envelopegate Epic Escape Plan Evangeline Lilly events Evil Dead EW exclusive executives eye on your weekend ezra miller façade facebook falardeau fall fall movies fan chat fan experience fans farsite farsite forecast fashion fault in our stars favorite Fay Kanin feast festivals film film critics film festival final voting finding nemo flight food for your consideration forecast foreign language Forest Whitaker formal wear fox toledo frank darabont Frank Pierson Frankenweenie free free birds friends Frost/Nixon frozen fruitvale station fuller fun size funny or die future fyc gallery Gena Rowlands george clooney get a horse ghostbusters gift guide gil cates gillian flynn girl with the dragon tattoo glenn weiss gloria lamb GMA godzilla gold carpet Golden Globes gone girl good morning america Google gothams governors awards governors ball grammy awards grammys grand ballroom gravity green room guardians of the galaxy guide Guillermo del Toro hairstyling halle berry halloween Hangover Hans Christian Andersen hans zimmer Hansel and Gretel happy Harry Belafonte harry potter hawk koch Hayao Miyazaki heath ledger Heaven is for Real Helen Mirren Henry Henry Mancini her hfpa hi-res highlights hiring history hofstra holidays hollywood hollywood and highland hollywood boulevard hollywood studios homepage honorary oscars honorees hope springs horror host host watch howell hq hudson Hugh Jackman hugo hulu hunger games i love the oscars Iain De Caestecker ian mckellen ice age ides of march Idina Menzel im memoriam images IMAX in memoriam in the land of blood and honey Inarritu independent independent spirit awards inside llewyn davis inside the oscars instagram interactive interstellar interview interviews into the woods invitations invited ipod iron man jack reacher jack ryan jackass James james at the movies james bond james cameron james earl jones James Franco James Gandolfini James Newton Howard Janet Weiss Jason Sudeikis Jean Dujardin Jean-Claude Carrière jeffrey friedman jennifer garner jennifer hudson jennifer lawrence Jeremy Renner Jess Cagle jessica biel jimmy fallon jimmy kimmel jj abrams JMN Studios jmolnar jmolnar.net jobs joe letteri Joe Zee joel edgerton John Goodman john hurt John Kahrs John Leguizamo John McKay john williams Johnny Depp jonah hill jordan carson Joseph Gordon-Levitt Josh Spector Judi Dench Juliane Hare Jurassic Park Jurassic World Justin Kirk Karen Gillan Karen O Kate Upton kate winslet Kathryn Bigelow Katzenberg Keke Palmer kelly ripa Kevin Kline kevin smith key dates Kids Choice Awards kimberly peirce Kirsten Dunst Kodak Theatre Kristen Anderson Lopez Kristen Bell kristen stewart Kristin Chenoweth Kristy Guevara-Flanagan Kristyn Burtt Labor Day LAMB LAMMYs Lana Wachowski lara spencer Large Association of Movie Blogs larry fong Lars von Trier Las Vegas last stand last vegas late night launch Lauren Mark lawless leadership lee daniels lego leonardo dicaprio les jeunes de paris les miserables Leslie Mann leszczewicz Let It Go letterman liam neeson liberty theatre life of pi lincoln linwood dunn theater live live action short live with kelly locations lockdown logo lone survivor look back Looper lord of the rings lottery lowendick luc besson luncheon lupita luz pena macfarlane Maggie Gyllenhaal maggie simpson Maggie Smith makeup makeup and hairstyling maleficent mama man of steel Mandela mansfield marc friedland march madness marilyn monroe Mark Ruffalo mark wahlberg marlon brando marquette tribune martin freeman martin scorsese marvel mary poppins Maureen O’Hara may 4 mccue McG mcginnis media meet the oscars meeting megan fox Megan Telles Melancholia Melissa McCarthy membership men in black Meryl Streep mesa verde Michael B. Seligman michael bay michael caine michael fassbender Michael Gold michael moore michael shannon Michael Strahan Michele Josue Mike Myers military Milk Milo Ventimiglia Minions mitchell mo'nique molnar monsieur lazhar monsters monsters ball monsters university moonlit studios moonrise kingdom morgan freeman mountains Movie Movie 43 movies mtvU mtvU.com muppets muppets most wanted murphy music musical Must List myhre natalie portman national board of review nbc need for speed needham Neighbors neil meron neil patrick harris Neill Blomkamp Neve Campbell Never Too Early Movie Predictions new address New York New York Times news roundup Nick Robinson Nickelodeon Nielsen night at the museum Nikki Finke noah nominations nominees non-stop noomi rapace norah jones not another happy ending november man Now You See Me numberless nyfcc obituary oblivion obsesson Octavia Spencer odd life ohio olympus has fallen on the day on the red carpet on the waterfront ona one direction open air theater Open Heart open letter opening monologue Oprah orchestra ordinary love organization original score original song oscar Oscar Central Oscar Concert oscar Etiquette oscar fan experience Oscar Journey oscar millionaire oscar night america oscar night american oscar odds Oscar pool oscar race oscar roadtrip Oscar Special Oscar Sunday oscar update oscar week Oscar.com Oscars oscars 2014 oscars 2015 Oscars 2016 oscars outdoors Oscars Twist oscars.org otrc out of the furance outside Oz Oz The Great and Powerful pacific rim pagosa springs pain and gain panel paperman paranormal activity Parker party patrick doyle patton oswalt Paul Giamatti Paul Shoulberg PDF Pennebaker performance performers perks of being a wallflower perry janes Peter Facinelli Peter Gabriel peter jackson pharrell williams philomena photos pierce brosnan Piero Tosi Pink Pink Panther pixar planes planet of the apes playing for keeps podcast Polich Tallix poll pool pop culture poster pre-show prediction central predictions premium rush preparations presenters preservation president President Tuxedo press room preview primetime emmys print printable prisoners prizes producer producers production design production designer profile programming Project Runway promotions pros q and a Quartet Queen Latifah quick quiz R.S. Owens radio Randy Haberkamp ratings Ratner Ray Dolby Ballroom Ray Romano reactions recap Red 2 red carpet red dawn Reginald Hudlin Regis Philbin reminder list reporters resident evil results Rethink. review Richard Ayoade Richard Linklater Richard Wagner ricky gervais ridley scott rio 2 rise of guardians rise of the planet of the apes road to nominations roadtrip rob epstein Rob Marshall Robert Downey Jr Robert Lopez Robert Morton Robert Osborne Robert Stromberg Robert Zemeckis robertson Robin Roberts robin swicord robin williams robocop robots Rockwell Group Roger Ebert romcom ron howard rosamund pike rosen roskam round table Royce Hall RSS rules rumor rush Russell Crowe ryan gosling ryan seacrest sag awards sailcloth Sally Field samsara samuel goldwyn theater Samuel L. Jackson Sandra Bullock Santa Monica Civic Auditorium Sarah saturday night live Savannah Guthrie saving mr. banks Scarlett Johannson scary movie schedule sci-fi scitech score screen actors guild screeners secret secret life of walter mitty Seligman semi-finalists Sequoia Productions set set design seth macfarlane seth meyers Seth Rogen setup shame shawshank trail shooting shortlist shorts Sid Ganis side effects Sidney Poitier silver linings silver linings playbook sin city skyfall skype sleeping beauty slider Slumdog Millionaire SNL sofia coppola somewhere Son of Saul sony pictures Sound of Music soundtrack space space opera sparkle special event special guests spencer spider-man Spielberg Spike Lee spotify spreecast Stanley Weber star star at the movies Star Trek star wars statistics statuette step up revolution stephen king Stephenie Meyer steve bass Steve Carell steve jobs Steve Martin Steven Soderbergh Stevens streaming student academy awards students submissions submitted Sugar Man summer summer movies super 8 superman sweepstakes Sylvester Stallone symposiums Taken 2 tally tammy tbt TCM team oscar technology ted teenage mutant ninja turtles telecast television television academy telluride thank you That Awkward Moment thats my boy the artist the avengers the best man holiday the butler the buzz the campaign The Class The counselor the croods the dark world the Descendants the drop the fighter the force awakens the giver the gold knight the heat the hobbit The Host the illusionist the impossible the king's speech The LEGO movie The Lone Ranger the maze runner The Moon Song The Oscars The Other Woman The Public Transportation Snob The Purge The Reader The Rock the shawshank redemption the smurfs the social network the view the watch The Winter Soldier The Wrap theatre theme this is the end thor thriller throwback thursday thrust stage tiger boy Tim Burton Tim Gunn timelapse timeline tina fey Tina Gordon Chism titanic today show toledo toledo free press tom brokaw tom cruise tom hanks tom hardy Tom Hooper Tom Oyer Tom Sherak Tommy Lee Jones tony awards Top 10 top 3 toronto total recall tournament trailer train plane and automobile Transcendence transformation transformers transparency travel tree of life trent reznor tribute tron tron: legacy trouble with the curve true grit turbo tusk tuxedo tv tv guide twilight Twitter Ty Simpkins Tyler Perry tyson beckford U2 UCLA unexpected journey united airlines universal university of michigan USA Today uzo aduba vacation venice video video on demand Vince Vaughn viola davis Virginia Madsen visual effects VOD voting vulture WALL-E Wally Pfister walmart walt disney world Walter Wanda Sykes Warm Bodies warner bros. Way Way Back waynes world website wes anderson what we know white house whitney houston who wants to be a millionaire whoopi goldberg will ferrell will smith William H. Macy william ross winners Wizard of Oz wnwo wnwo today wolf of wall street wolfgang puck Wolverine wonder woman wonder women wont back down world world war z worlds end wreck-it ralph wspd wtol x-men year in review youre next YouTube Zac Efron zach galifianakis Zaineb Abdul-Nabi Zap2It zarafa Zero Dark Thirty zoe saldana zombies zug
false
ltr
item
The Gold Knight - Latest Academy Awards news, predictions and insight: 67th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards winners (2015)
67th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards winners (2015)
Just over a week before the telecast airs on FOX, the Television Academy announced many of the winners on Sept. 12 at its Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which recognizes technical achievements, along with giving out some acting prizes.
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-NlEaen4kA48/Vfbyc8fTeZI/AAAAAAAAHj0/fETFgrXeUSA/s640/CreativeArtsEmmys-2015.jpg
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-NlEaen4kA48/Vfbyc8fTeZI/AAAAAAAAHj0/fETFgrXeUSA/s72-c/CreativeArtsEmmys-2015.jpg
The Gold Knight - Latest Academy Awards news, predictions and insight
http://www.thegoldknight.com/2015/09/67th-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-winners.html
http://www.thegoldknight.com/
http://www.thegoldknight.com/
http://www.thegoldknight.com/2015/09/67th-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-winners.html
true
4436267806331908220
UTF-8
Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock.
(Liking will not post to your Facebook wall)
Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy