2012-13 Awards Season recap

Throughout the 2012-13 Awards Season, we posted all of the nominations and winners so you could stay in the loop! Stay tuned for next year's Season Roundup...

Throughout the 2012-13 Awards Season, we posted all of the nominations and winners so you could stay in the loop! Stay tuned for next year's Season Roundup...


ALL OF THE AWARDS

Tuesday, Feb. 19 (winners announced) / Thursday, Jan. 17 (nominations announced):
Costume Designers Guild Awards

EXCELLENCE IN CONTEMPORARY FILM
"Beasts of the Southern Wild" – Stephani Lewis
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel" – Louise Stjernsward
"Silver Linings Playbook" – Mark Bridges
"Skyfall" – Jany Temime
"Zero Dark Thirty" – George L. Little

EXCELLENCE IN PERIOD FILM
"Anna Karenina" – Jacqueline Durran
"Argo" – Jacqueline West
"Les Misérables" – Paco Delgado
"Lincoln" – Joanna Johnston
"Moonrise Kingdom" – Kasia Walicka-Maimone

EXCELLENCE IN FANTASY FILM
"Cloud Atlas" – Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" – Ann Maskrey, Richard Taylor, Bob Buck
"The Hunger Games" – Judianna Makovsky
"Mirror Mirror" – Eiko Ishioka
"Snow White and the Huntsman" – Colleen Atwood

Find more information, along with the television nominees, here. The winners of the seven competitive awards were revealed at the gala on Tuesday, Feb. 19, 2013 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel.

Sunday, Feb. 10 (winners announced) / Wednesday, Jan. 9 (nominees announced):
British Academy Awards (BAFTAs)
Best Film
"Argo" (7 nominations)
"Life of Pi" (9 nominations)
"Lincoln" (10 nominations)
"Les Misérables" (9 nominations)
"Zero Dark Thirty" (5 nominations)

Best British Film
"Anna Karenina" (6 nominations)
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Misérables"
"Seven Psychopaths"
"Skyfall" (8 nominations)

Best Director
Michael Haneke, "Amour"
Ben Affleck, "Argo"
Quentin Tarantino, "Django Unchained"
Ang Lee, "Life of Pi"
Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"

Notabe: No Spielberg or Hooper.

Best Actor
Ben Affleck, "Argo"
Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
Hugh Jackman, "Les Misérables"

Notable: Affleck.

Best Actress
Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Marion Cotillard, "Rust and Bone"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Helen Mirren, "Hitchcock"
Emmanuelle Riva, "Amour"

Best Supporting Actor
Alan Arkin, "Argo"
Javier Bardem, "Skyfall"
Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"
Christoph Waltz, "Django Unchained"

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams, "The Master"
Judi Dench, "Skyfall"
Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway, "Les Misérables"
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"

Notable: No Maggie Smith.

Best Original Screenplay
"Amour"
"Django Unchained"
"The Master"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Adapted Screenplay
"Argo"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Silver Linings Playbook"

Best Foreign Language Film
"Amour"
"Headhunters"
"The Hunt"
"The Intouchables"
"Rust and Bone"

Best Documentary
"The Imposter"
"Marley"
"McCullin"
"Searching for Sugar Man"
"West of Memphis"

Best Animated Film
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"ParaNorman"

Best Cinematography
"Anna Karenina"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Les Misérables"
"Skyfall"

Best Production Design
"Anna Karenina"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Les Misérables"
"Skyfall"

Best Costume Design
"Anna Karenina"
"Great Expectations"
"Les Misérables"
"Lincoln"
"Snow White and the Huntsman"

Best Film Editing
"Argo"
"Django Unchained"
"Life of Pi"
"Skyfall"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Makeup & Hair
"Anna Karenina"
"Hitchcock"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Lincoln"
"Les Misérables"

Best Original Music
"Anna Karenina"
"Argo"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Skyfall"

Best Sound
"Django Unchained"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Life of Pi"
"Les Misérables"
"Skyfall"

Best Visual Effects
"The Avengers"
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Life of Pi"
"Prometheus"

Best Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
Thina Garavi (writer/director), "I Am Nasrine"
Bart Layton (writer) and Dimitri Doganis (producer), "The Imposter"
David Morris (director) and Jacqui Morris (director/producer), "McCullin"
James Bobin (director), "The Muppets"
Dexter Fletcher (writer/director) and Danny King (writer), "Wild Bill"

Rising Star Award (previously announced)
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Juno Temple
Alicia Vikander

For more information on the nominees, visit the BAFTAs website. The winners will be announced Feb. 10.

Saturday, Feb. 2 (winners announced) / Tuesday, Jan. 8 (nominations announced):
Directors Guild of America Awards
Affleck, "Argo"
Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Hooper, "Les Misérables"
Lee, "Life of Pi"
Spielberg, "Lincoln"

For more information on the nominees, visit the DGA website. The winner was named at the 65th DGA Awards Dinner on Saturday, Feb. 2, at the Ray Dolby Ballroom at Hollywood & Highland.

Saturday, Feb. 2 (winners announced) / Monday, Dec. 3 (nominations announced):
Annie Awards
Best Animated Feature:
"Brave" – Pixar Animation Studios
"Frankenweenie" – The Walt Disney Studios
"Hotel Transylvania" – Sony Pictures Animation
"ParaNorman" – Focus Features
"Rise of the Guardians" – DreamWorks Animation
"The Pirates! Band of Misfits" – Aardman Animations
"The Rabbi’s Cat" – GKIDS
"Wreck-It Ralph" – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Best Animated Short Subject:
"Brad and Gary" – Illumination Entertainment
"Bydlo" – National Film Board of Canada
"Eyes on the Stars" – StoryCorps
"Goodnight Mr. Foot" – Sony Pictures Animation
"Kali the Little Vampire" – National Film Board of Canada
"Maggie Simpson in ‘The Longest Daycare’" – Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV
"Paperman" – Walt Disney Animation Studios
"The Simpsons – ‘Bill Plympton Couch Gag’" – Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV

Find more information and the full list of nominees and winners here. The 40th Annie Awards were announced Feb. 2 at UCLA's Royce Hall. Watch the ceremony LIVE here.

Saturday, Feb. 2 (winners announced) / Thursday, Jan. 3 (nominations announced):
Art Directors Guild Awards
Excellence in Production Design for a Feature Film:
PERIOD FILM
"Anna Karenina," Sarah Greenwood
"Argo," Sharon Seymour
"Django Unchained," J. Michael Riva
"Les Misérables," Eve Stewart
"Lincoln," Rick Carter

FANTASY FILM
"Cloud Atlas," Uli Hanisch, Hugh Bateup
"Life of Pi," David Gropman
"Prometheus," Arthur Max
"The Dark Knight Rises," Nathan Crowley, Kevin Kavanaugh
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey," Dan Hannah

CONTEMPORARY FILM
"Flight," Nelson Coates
"Skyfall," Dennis Gassner
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel," Alan MacDonald
"The Impossible," Eugenio Caballero
"Zero Dark Thirty," Jeremy Hindle

John Myhre was also nominated and won for his work on the 84th Academy Awards ceremony.

Find more information, along with the television nominees and winners, here.

The Art Directors Guild Awards Banquet were held Saturday, Feb. 2, 2013, at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, Calif.

Sunday, Jan. 27 (winners announced) / Wednesday, Dec. 12 (nominations announced):
Screen Actors Guild Awards
Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture
"Argo"
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Misérables"
"Lincoln"
"Silver Linings Playbook"

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
John Hawkes, "The Sessions"
Denzel Washington, "Flight"
Hugh Jackman, "Les Miserables"

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Helen Mirren, "Hitchcock"
Naomi Watts, "The Impossible"
Marion Cotillard, "Rust and Bone"

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Alan Arkin, "Argo"
Robert De Niro, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"
Javier Bardem, "Skyfall"

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway, "Les Misérables"
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"
Nicole Kidman, "The Paperboy"
Maggie Smith, "Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"Skyfall"
"The Bourne Legacy"
"The Amazing Spider-Man"
"Les Miserables"

Read the TV nominations here.

Saturday, Jan. 26 (winners announced) / Wednesday, Jan. 2 (nominees announced):
Producers Guild Awards
The theatrical motion picture nominees are:

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:
  • “Argo” (Warner Bros.)
    • Producers: Ben Affleck, George Clooney, Grant Heslov
  • “Beasts of the Southern Wild” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)
    • Producers: Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Josh Penn
  • “Django Unchained” (The Weinstein Company)
    • Producers: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone, Stacey Sher
  • “Les Misérables” (Universal Pictures)
    • Producers: Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh
  • “Life of Pi” (Fox 2000 Pictures)
    • Producers: Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark
  • “Lincoln” (Touchstone Pictures)
    • Producers: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg
  • “Moonrise Kingdom” (Focus Features)
    • Producers: Wes Anderson & Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales
  • “Silver Linings Playbook” (The Weinstein Company)
    • Producers: Bruce Cohen, Donna Gigliotti, Jonathan Gordon
  • “Skyfall” (Columbia Pictures)
    • Producers: Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson
  • “Zero Dark Thirty” (Columbia Pictures)
    • Producers: Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Megan Ellison

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:
  • “Brave” (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Producer: Katherine Sarafian
  • “Frankenweenie” (Walt Disney Pictures)
    • Producers: Allison Abbate, Tim Burton
  • “ParaNorman” (Focus Features)
    • Producers: Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner
  • “Rise of the Guardians” (Paramount Pictures)
    • Producers: Nancy Bernstein, Christina Steinberg
  • “Wreck-It Ralph” (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Producer: Clark Spencer

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:
  • “A People Uncounted” (Urbinder Films)
    • Producers: Marc Swenker, Aaron Yeger
  • “The Gatekeepers” (Sony Pictures Classics)
    • Producers: Estelle Fialon, Philippa Kowarsky, Dror Moreh
    • “The Island President” (Samuel Goldwyn Films)
  • Producers: Richard Berg, Bonni Cohen
  • “The Other Dream Team” (The Film Arcade)
    • Producers: Marius Markevicius, Jon Weinbach
  • “Searching For Sugar Man” (Sony Pictures Classics)
    • Producers: Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn

Find more information, along with the television winners, here. The Producers Guild Awards ceremony was held Saturday, Jan. 26, 2013, at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, Calif.

Sunday, Jan. 13 (winners announced) / Thursday, Dec. 13 (nominations announced):
Golden Globe Awards
Full winners list and recap. Fashion report.

Best Motion Picture – Drama
  • "Argo"
  • "Djano Unchained"
  • "Life of Pi"
  • "Lincoln"
  • "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
  • "Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
  • "Les Misérables"
  • "Moonrise Kingdom"
  • "Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
  • "Silver Linings Playbook"
Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Drama
  • Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
  • Marion Cotillard, "Rust and Bone"
  • Helen Mirren, "Hitchcock"
  • Naomi Watts, "The Impossible"
  • Rachel Weisz, "The Deep Blue Sea"
Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Drama
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
  • Richard Gere, "Arbitrage"
  • John Hawkes, "The Sessions"
  • Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
  • Denzel Washington, "Flight"
Best Performance By An Actress In A Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
  • Emily Blunt, "Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
  • Judi Dench, "The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
  • Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
  • Maggie Smith, "Quartet"
  • Meryl Streep, "Hope Springs"
Best Performance By An Actor In A Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
  • Jack Black, "Bernie"
  • Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
  • Hugh Jackman, "Les Misérables"
  • Ewan McGregor, "Salmon Fishing in the Yemen"
  • Bill Murray, "Hyde Park on Hudson"
Best Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In A Motion Picture
  • Amy Adams, "The Master"
  • Sally Field, "Lincoln"
  • Anne Hathaway, "Les Misérables"
  • Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"
  • Nicole Kidman, "Paperboy"
Best Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Motion Picture
  • Alan Arkin, "Argo"
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, "Django Unchained"
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
  • Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"
  • Kristof Waltz, "Django Unchained"
Best Director – Motion Picture
  • Ben Affleck, "Argo"
  • Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"
  • Ang Lee, "Life of Pi"
  • Stephen Spielberg, "Lincoln"
  • Quentin Tarantino, "Django Unchained"
Best Screenplay
  • "Zero Dark Thirty"
  • "Argo"
  • "Lincoln"
  • "Django Unchained"
  • "Silver Linings Playbook"
Best Foreign Language Film
  • "The Intouchables"
  • "Rust and Bone"
  • "Amour"
  • "A Royal Affair"
  • "Kon-Tiki"
Best Animated Feature
  • "Rise of the Guardians"
  • "Brave"
  • "Frankenweenie"
  • "Hotel Transylvania"
  • "Wreck-It Ralph"
Best Original Score
  • Mychael Danna, "Life of Pi"
  • Alexandre Desplat, "Argo"
  • Dario Marianelli, "Anna Karenina"
  • John Williams, "Lincoln" 
  • Reinhold Hell & Johnny Kilmek, "Cloud Atlas"
Best Original Song
  • "Skyfall" for "Skyfall"
  • "Suddenly" for "Les Miserables"
  • "For You" for "Act of Valor"
  • "Not Running Anymore" for "Stand Up Guys"
  • "Safe and Sound" for "Hunger Games"
Find all of the winners, including for television, here.

Sunday, Feb. 17 (winners announced) / Friday, Jan. 11 (nominations announced):
American Cinema Editors (ACE) Eddie Awards
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC):
"Argo"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Skyfall"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Misérables"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Ted"

BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"Rise of the Guardians"
"Wreck-It Ralph"

BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):
"Samsara"
"Searching for Sugar Man"
"West of Memphis"

For more information on the nominees (along with the TV nominees), visit the the ACE website. The ACE Awards will be held Sunday, Feb. 17, at the Beverly Hilton.

Thursday, Jan. 10 (winners announced) / Tuesday, Dec. 11 (nominations announced):
Broadcast Critics’ Choice Movie Awards
Best Picture:
"Lincoln" (13)
"Les Miserables" (11)
"Silver Linings Playbook" (10)
"Life of Pi" (9)
"Argo" (7)
"The Master" (7)"
"Moonrise Kingdom" (5)
"Zero Dark Thirty" (5)"
Beasts of the Southern Wild" (3)
"Django Unchained" (2)

BEST ACTOR
Bradley Cooper – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Daniel Day-Lewis – "Lincoln"
John Hawkes – "The Sessions"
Hugh Jackman – "Les Misérables"
Joaquin Phoenix – "The Master"
Denzel Washington – "Flight"

BEST ACTRESS
Jessica Chastain – "Zero Dark Thirty"
Marion Cotillard – "Rust and Bone"
Jennifer Lawrence – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Emmanuelle Riva – "Amour"
Quvenzhané Wallis – "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Naomi Watts – "The Impossible"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alan Arkin – "Argo"
Javier Bardem – "Skyfall"
Robert De Niro – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Philip Seymour Hoffman – "The Master"
Tommy Lee Jones – "Lincoln"
Matthew McConaughey – "Magic Mike"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams – "The Master"
Judi Dench – "Skyfall"
Ann Dowd – "Compliance"
Sally Field – "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway – "Les Misérables"
Helen Hunt – "The Sessions"

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Elle Fanning – "Ginger & Rosa"
Kara Hayward – "Moonrise Kingdom"
Tom Holland – "The Impossible"
Logan Lerman – "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
Suraj Sharma – "Life of Pi"
Quvenzhané Wallis – "Beasts of the Southern Wild"

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
"Argo"
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Misérables"
"Lincoln"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Silver Linings Playbook"

BEST DIRECTOR
Ben Affleck – "Argo"
Kathryn Bigelow – "Zero Dark Thirty"
Tom Hooper – "Les Misérables"
Ang Lee – "Life of Pi"
David O. Russell – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Steven Spielberg – "Lincoln"

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Quentin Tarantino – "Django Unchained"
John Gatins – "Flight"
Rian Johnson – "Looper"
Paul Thomas Anderson – "The Master"
Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola – "Moonrise Kingdom"
Mark Boal – "Zero Dark Thirty"

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Chris Terrio – "Argo"
David Magee – "Life of Pi"
Tony Kushner – "Lincoln"
Stephen Chbosky – "The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
David O. Russell – "Silver Linings Playbook"

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
"Les Misérables" – Danny Cohen
"Life of Pi" – Claudio Miranda
"Lincoln" – Janusz Kaminski
"The Master" – Mihai Malaimare Jr.
"Skyfall" – Roger Deakins

BEST ART DIRECTION
"Anna Karenina" – Sarah Greenwood/Production Designer; Katie Spencer/Set Decorator
"The Hobbit" – Dan Hennah/Production Designer; Ra Vincent & Simon Bright/Set Decorators
"Les Misérables" – Eve Stewart/Production Designer; Anna Lynch-Robinson/Set Decorator
"Life of Pi" – David Gropman/Production Designer; Anna Pinnock/Set Decorator
"Lincoln" – Rick Carter/Production Designer; Jim Erickson/Set Decorator

BEST EDITING
"Argo" – William Goldenberg
"Les Misérables" – Melanie Ann Oliver and Chris Dickens
"Life of Pi" – Tim Squyres
"Lincoln" – Michael Kahn
"Zero Dark Thirty" – William Goldenberg and Dylan Tichenor

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
"Anna Karenina" – Jacqueline Durran
"Cloud Atlas" – Kym Barrett and Pierre-Yves Gayraud
"The Hobbit" – Bob Buck, Ann Maskrey and Richard Taylor
"Les Misérables" – Paco Delgado
"Lincoln" – Joanna Johnston

BEST MAKEUP
"Cloud Atlas"
"The Hobbit"
"Les Misérables"
"Lincoln"

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
"The Avengers"
"Cloud Atlas"
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"The Hobbit"
"Life of Pi"

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"Madagascar 3"
"ParaNorman"
"Rise of the Guardians"
"Wreck-It Ralph"

BEST ACTION MOVIE
"The Avengers"
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"Looper"
"Skyfall"

BEST ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Christian Bale – "The Dark Knight Rises"
Daniel Craig – "Skyfall"
Robert Downey Jr. – "The Avengers"
Joseph Gordon-Levitt – "Looper"
Jake Gyllenhaal – "End of Watch"

BEST ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Emily Blunt – "Looper"
Gina Carano – "Haywire"
Judi Dench – "Skyfall"
Anne Hathaway – "The Dark Knight Rises"
Jennifer Lawrence – "The Hunger Games"

BEST COMEDY
"Bernie"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Ted"
"This Is 40"
"21 Jump Street"

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Jack Black – "Bernie"
Bradley Cooper – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Paul Rudd – "This Is 40"
Channing Tatum – "21 Jump Street"
Mark Wahlberg – "Ted"

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Mila Kunis – "Ted"
Jennifer Lawrence – "Silver Linings Playbook"
Shirley MacLaine – "Bernie"
Leslie Mann – "This Is 40"
Rebel Wilson – "Pitch Perfect"

BEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE
"The Cabin in the Woods"
"Looper"
"Prometheus"

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
"Amour"
"The Intouchables"
"A Royal Affair"
"Rust and Bone"

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
"Bully"
"The Central Park Five"
"The Imposter"
"The Queen of Versailles"
"Searching for Sugar Man"
"West of Memphis"

BEST SONG
"For You" – performed by Keith Urban/written by Monty Powell & Keith Urban – Act of Valor
"Learn Me Right" – performed by Birdy with Mumford & Sons/written by Mumford & Sons – Brave
"Skyfall" – performed by Adele/written by Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth – Skyfall
"Still Alive" – performed by Paul Williams/written by Paul Williams – Paul Williams Still Alive
"Suddenly" – performed by Hugh Jackman/written by Claude-Michel Schonberg & Alain Boublil & Herbert Kretzmer – Les Misérables

BEST SCORE
"Argo" – Alexandre Desplat
"Life of Pi" – Mychael Danna
"Lincoln" – John Williams
"The Master" – Jonny Greenwood
"Moonrise Kingdom" – Alexandre Desplat

Thursday, Jan. 10:
85th Academy Awards nominations
Find the full list and coverage here.

Sunday, Feb. 10 (winners announced) / Wednesday, Jan. 9 nominees announced):
American Society of Cinematographers Awards
"Anna Karenina" (Seamus McGarvey)
"Les Misérables" (Danny Cohen)
"Life of Pi" (Claudio Miranda)
"Lincoln" (Steven Spielberg)
"Skyfall" (Roger Deakins)

For more information on the nominees, visit the the ASC website. The 27th ASC Awards were held Sunday, Feb. 10, at the Ray Dolby Ballroom at Hollywood & Highland.

Saturday, Feb. 16 (winners announced) / Tuesday, Jan. 8 (nominees announced):
Cinema Audio Society Awards
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for 2012:

Motion Pictures — Live Action
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Les Misérables"
"Lincoln"
"Skyfall"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Motion Pictures — Animated
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"The Lorax"
"Rise Of The Guardians"
"Wreck-It Ralph"

For more information and the TV nominations, visit the society's website. The CAS Awards will be announced on Saturday, Feb. 16, in the Crystal Ballroom of the Millennium Biltmore Hotel.

Monday, Jan. 7:
Online Film Critics Society Awards
Best Picture: "Argo"
Best Director: Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master"
Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln
Best Actress: Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Supporting Actor: Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Best Supporting Actress: Anne Hathaway, "Les Misérables"
Best Original Screenplay: Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola, "Moonrise Kingdom"
Best Adapted Screenplay: Chris Terrio, "Argo"
Best Cinematography: Roger Deakins, Skyfall"
Best Editing: Alexander Berner, "Cloud Atlas"
Best Animated Feature: "ParaNorman"
Best Documentary: "This Is Not a Film"
Best Film Not in the English Language: "Holy Motors"

For more information, visit the society's website.

Tuesday, Feb. 5 (winners announced) / Monday, Jan. 7 (nominees announced):
Visual Effects Society Awards
Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Feature Motion Picture
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Prometheus"
"Life of Pi"
"The Avengers"
"Battleship"

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Feature Motion Picture
"Rust and Bones"
"The Impossible"
"Argo"
"Flight"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

For the extensive list of nominees, visit the VES website. The 11th VES Awards will be announced Tuesday, Feb. 5, at the Beverly Hilton Hotel.

Saturday, Jan. 5:
National Society of Film Critics Awards
Best Picture: "Amour" (28)
Runners-up: "The Master" (25); "Zero Dark Thirty" (18)

Best Director: Michael Haneke, "Amour" (27)
Runners-up: Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master" (24); Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty" (24)

Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln" (59)
Runners-up: Denis Lavant, "Holy Motors" (49); Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master" (49)

Best Actress: Emmanuelle Riva, "Amour" (50)
Runners-up: Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook" (42); Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty" (32)

Best Supporting Actor: Matthew McConaughey, "Magic Mike" (27)
Runners-up: Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln" (22); Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master" (19)

Best Supporting Actress: Amy Adams, "The Master" (34)
Runners-up: Sally Field, "Lincoln" (23); Anne Hathaway, "Les Miserables" (13)

Best Screenplay: Tony Kushner, "Lincoln" (59)
Runners-up: Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master" (27); David O. Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook" (19)

Best Documentary: "The Gatekeepers" (53)
Runners-up: "This Is Not A Film" (45); "Searching for Sugar Man" (23)

Best Cinematography: Mihai Milaimare Jr., "The Master" (60)
Runners-up: Roger Deakins, "Skyfall" (30); Greig Fraser, "Zero Dark Thirty" (21)

Best Experimental Film: Jafar Panahi, "This Is Not A Film"

Film Heritage Award: Laurence Kardish; Milestone Film & Video

For more information, visit the society's website.

Sunday, Feb. 17 (winners announced) / Friday, Jan. 4 (nominees announced):
Writers Guild of America Awards
SCREEN NOMINEES

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
"Flight," Written by John Gatins; Paramount Pictures
"Looper," Written by Rian Johnson; TriStar Pictures
"The Master," Written by Paul Thomas Anderson; The Weinstein Company
"Moonrise Kingdom," Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola; Focus Features
"Zero Dark Thirty," Written by Mark Boal; Columbia Pictures

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
"Argo," Screenplay by Chris Terrio; Based on a selection from The Master of Disguise by Antonio J. Mendez and the Wired Magazine article “The Great Escape” by Joshuah Bearman; Warner Bros. Pictures
"Life of Pi," Screenplay by David Magee; Based on the novel by Yann Martel; 20th Century Fox
"Lincoln," Screenplay by Tony Kushner; Based in part on the book Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln by Doris Kearns Goodwin; DreamWorks Pictures
"The Perks of Being a Wallflower," Screenplay by Stephen Chbosky; Based on his book; Summit Entertainment
"Silver Linings Playbook," Screenplay by David O. Russell; Based on the novel by Matthew Quick; The Weinstein Company

DOCUMENTARY SCREENPLAY
"The Central Park Five," Written by Sarah Burns and David McMahon and Ken Burns; Sundance Selects
"The Invisible War," Written by Kirby Dick; Cinedigm Entertainment Group
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God," Written by Alex Gibney; HBO Documentary Films
"Searching for Sugar Man," Written by Malik Bendejelloul; Sony Pictures Classics
"We Are Legion: The Story of the Hacktivists," Written by Brian Knappenberger; Cinetic Media
"West of Memphis," Written by Amy Berg & Billy McMillin; Sony Pictures Classics

For television awards nominations, go here. The awards will be announced Sunday, Feb. 17, 2013, at the JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE.


Monday, Dec. 10:
AFI Movies of the Year
"Argo"
"Beasts Of The Southern Wild"
"The Dark Knight Rises"
"Django Unchained"
"Les Misérables"
"Life Of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Sunday, Dec. 9:
L.A. Film Critics
Best Picture
"Amour"
Runner-up: "The Master"

Best Director
Paul Thomas Anderson, "The Master"
Runner-up: Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Actor
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"
Runner-up: Denis Lavant, "Holy Motors"

Best Actress
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Emmanuelle Riva, "Amour"

Best Supporting Actor
Dwight Henry, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Runner-up: Christoph Waltz, "Django Unchained"

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams, "The Master"
Runner-up: Anne Hathaway, "The Dark Knight Rises" and "Les Miserables"

Best Screenplay
Chris Terrio, "Argo"
Runner-up: David O. Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook"

Best Editing
Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg, "Zero Dark Thirty"
William Goldenberg, "Argo"

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins, "Skyfall"
Runner-up: Mihai Malaimare Jr., "The Master"

Best Production Design
"The Master"
Runner-up: "Moonrise Kingdom"

Best Music/Score
Dan Romer & Benh Zeitlin, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Runner-up: Johnny Greenwood, "The Master"

Best Foreign-Language Film
"Holy Motors"
Runner-up: "Footnote"

Best Animated Feature
"Frankenweenie"
Runner-up: "It's Such a Beautiful Day"

Best Documentary/Nonfiction Film 
"The Gatekeepers"
Runner-up: "Searching for Sugar Man"

Wednesday, Dec. 5:
National Board of Review
Best Film: "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Actor: Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Best Actress: Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Supporting Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, "Django Unchained"
Best Supporting Actress: Ann Dowd, "Compliance"
Best Adapted Screenplay: "Silver Linings Playbook"
Best Original Screenplay: "Looper"
Best Animated Feature: "Wreck-It Ralph"
Breakthrough Actor: Tom Holland, "The Impossible"
Breakthrough Actress: Quvenzhané Wallis, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Best Directorial Debut: Benh Zeitlin, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
Best Foreign Language Film: "Amour"
Best Documentary: "Searching for Sugar Man"
Best Ensemble: "Les Miserables"
Spotlight Award: John Goodman ("Argo," "Flight," "ParaNorman," "Trouble with the Curve")
NBR Freedom of Expression: "The Central Park Five"
NBR Freedom of Expression: "Promised Land"
William K. Everson Film History Award: 50 Years of Bond Films

Top Films (in alphabetical order):
"Argo"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"
"Django Unchained"
"Les Miserables
"Lincoln"
"The Perks of Being a Wallflower"
"Promised Land"
"Silver Linings Playbook"

Top 5 Foreign Language Films (in alphabetical order):
"Barbara"
"The Intouchables"
"The Kid with a Bike"
"No"
"War Witch"

Top 5 Documentaries (in alphabetical order):
"Ai Weiwie: Never Sorry"
"Detropia"
"The Gatekeepers"
"The Invisible War"
"Only the Young"

Top 10 Independent Films (in alphabetical order):
"Arbitrage"
"Bernie"
"Compliance"
"End of Watch"
"Hello I Must Be Going"
"Little Birds"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"On the Road"
"Quartet"
"Sleepwalk with Me"

Monday, Dec. 3:
New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Picture: Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Director: Kathryn Bigelow, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Screenplay: Tony Kushner, "Lincoln"
Best Actress: Rachel Weisz, "The Deep Blue Sea"
Best Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis, "Lincoln"
Best Supporting Actress: Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Best Supporting Actor: Matthew McConaughey, "Bernie" and "Magic Mike"
Best Cinematographer: Greig Fraser, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Best Animated Film: "Frankenweenie"
Best Non-Fiction Film (Documentary): "The Central Park Five"
Best Foreign Film: "Amour"
Best First Film: David France, "How to Survive a Plague"


Stay on top of awards season with our handy guide:
Download the schedule PDF.

COMMENTS

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Name

007 100 Years Of Movies 12 years a slave 127 hours 1370 wspd 1973 20 days 2009 2010 2011 2012 2012 gg 2012 ggs 2012-2013 2013 2013 gg 2014 2014 gg 2014 ggs 2015 2015 ggs 2016 22 jump street 38th Annual 3d 42 48fps 50 days 74th Annual 77th Annual 81st Annual 82nd annual 83nd Annual 83rd Annual 84th annual 85 years of Oscar 85th Annual 86th Annual 87th Annual 88th Annual 8949 Wilshire 89th Annual 90th Annual Aaron Paul aaron sorkin ABC Academy Awards academy museum academy originals acceptance speech action actor adam levine adam sandler adam shankman adele after oscar show Alan Cumming album Alec Baldwin Alfonso Cuaron aliens all you need to know alone yet not alone amazing spider-man AMC Theatres american idol american sniper AMPAS amy adams amy poehler Amy Robach analysis anchorman andrew garfield Andrew J. West andy horn andy samberg Andy Wachowski ang lee Angela Lansbury angelina jolie Animated Feature animated short animation Anna Kendrick Anna Mastro Anna Paquin Anne Hathaway annie awards announcement announcer Ansel Elgort app apple archway argo arguing with myself Armie Hammer Arnold Schwarzenegger art direction at the round table Atmos atticus ross auction audio august osage county aurora avatar awards season backstage bad grandpa BAFTA ballot ballots barbara walters Barbra Streisand Barry Chusid baseball batman batman at the oscars battle of the year Baymax Bears beasts of the southern wild Beautiful Creatures behind-the-scenes belgium ben affleck Ben Stiller Ben Whishaw Benjamin Button Best best actress Best Picture Best Picture Showcase Better Midler beverage beverly hilton beyonce Big Hero 6 big wedding billy crystal bingo birdman biutiful black nativity black swan Blake Mitchell bleacher seats blockbuster blue jasmine blue sky studios board of governors bob gunton Bob Hope Bono book box office Boyhood Brad Bird brad pitt bradley cooper branch brand brand identity brave brian grazer British Academy Film Awards Britt Robertson broadway broken city Bruce Willis Bryan Cranston Bryce Dallas Howard Bullet to the Head bullhead Burbank burtt buzz calendar Cameron Diaz campaign canada Cannes cape cod Captain America captain phillips Carla Gugino carrie Cars casting directors Cat Deeley catching fire cate blanchett category CBS News ceremony ceremony poster CFO changes channing tatum charity Charlie Haykel charlize theron chasing mavericks chat Chatting up a STORM checklist Cheryl Boone Isaacs Cheryl Cecchetto Chicago chomet Chris Evans chris hemsworth Chris Pine chris pratt Chris Rock christian bale Christina Kounelias christmas christmas sweater christopher nolan Christopher Plummer CIFF CIM Group cinematic memory cirque cirque du soleil Cleveland cliff dwellings clint eastwood closed circuit cloud atlas cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2 CMO coen coldplay colin farrell College color colorado columbia pictures columbus comedy comics composers concert Conor Gaughan cons construction contest contests contract correspondent costume Countdown country strong coverage craig zadan creative arts emmys credentials critics awards crystal curtain dallas buyers club daniel craig Daniel Day-Lewis dannette herman danny boyle dark knight dark knight rises Darren Aronofsky data dave bautista David Carr david fincher David Hill david o. russell David Rockwell davis days of future past deadline Debbie Reynolds delivery man Denzel Washington derek mclane design desolation of smaug Despicable Me diary of a wimpy kid dick smith dinosaurs director disaster discussion disney doc feature documentary Dolby Dolby Theatre Don Cheadle Don Mischer don mischer productions download drama dream dredd dumbledore durango Dustin Hoffman DVDs Dwayne Johnson e e-voting earthcam earthquake Eastman Kodak Company eddie murphy edge of tomorrow education EGOT election elections electronic eligible elle fanning ellen degeneres Ellen K elysium Emerson College emily blunt emma stone emma thompson emma watson emmys emmys awards end of watch enders game Entertainment Weekly envelope envelopegate Epic Escape Plan Evangeline Lilly events Evil Dead EW exclusive executives eye on your weekend ezra miller façade facebook falardeau fall fall movies fan chat fan experience fans farsite farsite forecast fashion fault in our stars favorite Fay Kanin feast festivals film film critics film festival final voting finding nemo flight food for your consideration forecast foreign language Forest Whitaker formal wear fox toledo frank darabont Frank Pierson Frankenweenie free free birds friends Frost/Nixon frozen fruitvale station fuller fun size funny or die future fyc gallery Gena Rowlands george clooney get a horse ghostbusters gift guide gil cates gillian flynn girl with the dragon tattoo glenn weiss gloria lamb GMA godzilla gold carpet Golden Globes gone girl good morning america Google gothams governors awards governors ball grammy awards grammys grand ballroom gravity green room guardians of the galaxy guide Guillermo del Toro hairstyling halle berry halloween Hangover Hans Christian Andersen hans zimmer Hansel and Gretel happy Harry Belafonte harry potter hawk koch Hayao Miyazaki heath ledger Heaven is for Real Helen Mirren Henry Henry Mancini her hfpa hi-res highlights hiring history hofstra holidays hollywood hollywood and highland hollywood boulevard hollywood studios homepage honorary oscars honorees hope springs horror host host watch howell hq hudson Hugh Jackman hugo hulu hunger games i love the oscars Iain De Caestecker ian mckellen ice age ides of march Idina Menzel im memoriam images IMAX in memoriam in the land of blood and honey Inarritu independent independent spirit awards inside llewyn davis inside the oscars instagram interactive interstellar interview interviews into the woods invitations invited ipod iron man jack reacher jack ryan jackass James james at the movies james bond james cameron james earl jones James Franco James Gandolfini James Newton Howard Janet Weiss Jason Sudeikis Jean Dujardin Jean-Claude Carrière jeffrey friedman jennifer garner jennifer hudson jennifer lawrence Jeremy Renner Jess Cagle jessica biel jimmy fallon jimmy kimmel jj abrams JMN Studios jmolnar jmolnar.net jobs joe letteri Joe Zee joel edgerton John Goodman john hurt John Kahrs John Leguizamo John McKay john williams Johnny Depp jonah hill jordan carson Joseph Gordon-Levitt Josh Spector Judi Dench Juliane Hare Jurassic Park Jurassic World Justin Kirk Karen Gillan Karen O Kate Upton kate winslet Kathryn Bigelow Katzenberg Keke Palmer kelly ripa Kevin Kline kevin smith key dates Kids Choice Awards kimberly peirce Kirsten Dunst Kodak Theatre Kristen Anderson Lopez Kristen Bell kristen stewart Kristin Chenoweth Kristy Guevara-Flanagan Kristyn Burtt Labor Day LAMB LAMMYs Lana Wachowski lara spencer Large Association of Movie Blogs larry fong Lars von Trier Las Vegas last stand last vegas late night launch Lauren Mark lawless leadership lee daniels lego leonardo dicaprio les jeunes de paris les miserables Leslie Mann leszczewicz Let It Go letterman liam neeson liberty theatre life of pi lincoln linwood dunn theater live live action short live with kelly locations lockdown logo lone survivor look back Looper lord of the rings lottery lowendick luc besson luncheon lupita luz pena macfarlane Maggie Gyllenhaal maggie simpson Maggie Smith makeup makeup and hairstyling maleficent mama man of steel Mandela mansfield marc friedland march madness marilyn monroe Mark Ruffalo mark wahlberg marlon brando marquette tribune martin freeman martin scorsese marvel mary poppins Maureen O’Hara may 4 mccue McG mcginnis media meet the oscars meeting megan fox Megan Telles Melancholia Melissa McCarthy membership men in black Meryl Streep mesa verde Michael B. Seligman michael bay michael caine michael fassbender Michael Gold michael moore michael shannon Michael Strahan Michele Josue Mike Myers military Milk Milo Ventimiglia Minions mitchell mo'nique molnar monsieur lazhar monsters monsters ball monsters university moonlit studios moonrise kingdom morgan freeman mountains Movie Movie 43 movies mtvU mtvU.com muppets muppets most wanted murphy music musical Must List myhre natalie portman national board of review nbc need for speed needham Neighbors neil meron neil patrick harris Neill Blomkamp Neve Campbell Never Too Early Movie Predictions new address New York New York Times news roundup Nick Robinson Nickelodeon Nielsen night at the museum Nikki Finke noah nominations nominees non-stop noomi rapace norah jones not another happy ending november man Now You See Me numberless nyfcc obituary oblivion obsesson Octavia Spencer odd life ohio olympus has fallen on the day on the red carpet on the waterfront ona one direction open air theater Open Heart open letter opening monologue Oprah orchestra ordinary love organization original score original song oscar Oscar Central Oscar Concert oscar Etiquette oscar fan experience Oscar Journey oscar millionaire oscar night america oscar night american oscar odds Oscar pool oscar race oscar roadtrip Oscar Special Oscar Sunday oscar update oscar week Oscar.com Oscars oscars 2014 oscars 2015 Oscars 2016 oscars outdoors Oscars Twist oscars.org otrc out of the furance outside Oz Oz The Great and Powerful pacific rim pagosa springs pain and gain panel paperman paranormal activity Parker party patrick doyle patton oswalt Paul Giamatti Paul Shoulberg PDF Pennebaker performance performers perks of being a wallflower perry janes Peter Facinelli Peter Gabriel peter jackson pharrell williams philomena photos pierce brosnan Piero Tosi Pink Pink Panther pixar planes planet of the apes playing for keeps podcast Polich Tallix poll pool pop culture poster pre-show prediction central predictions premium rush preparations presenters preservation president President Tuxedo press room preview primetime emmys print printable prisoners prizes producer producers production design production designer profile programming Project Runway promotions pros q and a Quartet Queen Latifah quick quiz R.S. Owens radio Randy Haberkamp ratings Ratner Ray Dolby Ballroom Ray Romano reactions recap Red 2 red carpet red dawn Reginald Hudlin Regis Philbin reminder list reporters resident evil results Rethink. review Richard Ayoade Richard Linklater Richard Wagner ricky gervais ridley scott rio 2 rise of guardians rise of the planet of the apes road to nominations roadtrip rob epstein Rob Marshall Robert Downey Jr Robert Lopez Robert Morton Robert Osborne Robert Stromberg Robert Zemeckis robertson Robin Roberts robin swicord robin williams robocop robots Rockwell Group Roger Ebert romcom ron howard rosamund pike rosen roskam round table Royce Hall RSS rules rumor rush Russell Crowe ryan gosling ryan seacrest sag awards sailcloth Sally Field samsara samuel goldwyn theater Samuel L. Jackson Sandra Bullock Santa Monica Civic Auditorium Sarah saturday night live Savannah Guthrie saving mr. banks Scarlett Johannson scary movie schedule sci-fi scitech score screen actors guild screeners secret secret life of walter mitty Seligman semi-finalists Sequoia Productions set set design seth macfarlane seth meyers Seth Rogen setup shame shawshank trail shooting shortlist shorts Sid Ganis side effects Sidney Poitier silver linings silver linings playbook sin city skyfall skype sleeping beauty slider Slumdog Millionaire SNL sofia coppola somewhere Son of Saul sony pictures Sound of Music soundtrack space space opera sparkle special event special guests spencer spider-man Spielberg Spike Lee spotify spreecast Stanley Weber star star at the movies Star Trek star wars statistics statuette step up revolution stephen king Stephenie Meyer steve bass Steve Carell steve jobs Steve Martin Steven Soderbergh Stevens streaming student academy awards students submissions submitted Sugar Man summer summer movies super 8 superman sweepstakes Sylvester Stallone symposiums Taken 2 tally tammy tbt TCM team oscar technology ted teenage mutant ninja turtles telecast television television academy telluride thank you That Awkward Moment thats my boy the artist the avengers the best man holiday the butler the buzz the campaign The Class The counselor the croods the dark world the Descendants the drop the fighter the force awakens the giver the gold knight the heat the hobbit The Host the illusionist the impossible the king's speech The LEGO movie The Lone Ranger the maze runner The Moon Song The Oscars The Other Woman The Public Transportation Snob The Purge The Reader The Rock the shawshank redemption the smurfs the social network the view the watch The Winter Soldier The Wrap theatre theme this is the end thor thriller throwback thursday thrust stage tiger boy Tim Burton Tim Gunn timelapse timeline tina fey Tina Gordon Chism titanic today show toledo toledo free press tom brokaw tom cruise tom hanks tom hardy Tom Hooper Tom Oyer Tom Sherak Tommy Lee Jones tony awards Top 10 top 3 toronto total recall tournament trailer train plane and automobile Transcendence transformation transformers transparency travel tree of life trent reznor tribute tron tron: legacy trouble with the curve true grit turbo tusk tuxedo tv tv guide twilight Twitter Ty Simpkins Tyler Perry tyson beckford U2 UCLA unexpected journey united airlines universal university of michigan USA Today uzo aduba vacation venice video video on demand Vince Vaughn viola davis Virginia Madsen visual effects VOD voting vulture WALL-E Wally Pfister walmart walt disney world Walter Wanda Sykes Warm Bodies warner bros. Way Way Back waynes world website wes anderson what we know white house whitney houston who wants to be a millionaire whoopi goldberg will ferrell will smith William H. Macy william ross winners Wizard of Oz wnwo wnwo today wolf of wall street wolfgang puck Wolverine wonder woman wonder women wont back down world world war z worlds end wreck-it ralph wspd wtol x-men year in review youre next YouTube Zac Efron zach galifianakis Zaineb Abdul-Nabi Zap2It zarafa Zero Dark Thirty zoe saldana zombies zug
false
ltr
item
The Gold Knight - Latest Academy Awards news, predictions and insight: 2012-13 Awards Season recap
2012-13 Awards Season recap
Throughout the 2012-13 Awards Season, we posted all of the nominations and winners so you could stay in the loop! Stay tuned for next year's Season Roundup...
The Gold Knight - Latest Academy Awards news, predictions and insight
http://www.thegoldknight.com/2013/03/2012-13-awards-season-recap.html
http://www.thegoldknight.com/
http://www.thegoldknight.com/
http://www.thegoldknight.com/2013/03/2012-13-awards-season-recap.html
true
4436267806331908220
UTF-8
Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock.
(Liking will not post to your Facebook wall)
Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy